Train Time Table

PERNEM - KARWAR DEMU (70103) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PERN
START
PERNEM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
09:42
THIVIM 2
11.0 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
10:00
KARMALI 3
28.0 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEN
10:16
VERNA 4
44.0 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJO
10:22
MAJORDA 5
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRVX
10:29
SURAVALI 6
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
11:05
MADGAON 7
60.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLLI
11:16
BALLI 8
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNO
11:40
CANCONA 9
93.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOL
12:00
LOLIEM 10
103.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AT
12:30
ASNOTI 11
111.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
14:10
KARWAR 12
119.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

70103 PERNEM - KARWAR DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PERNEM (PERN) --------- Start 09:30 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 09:42 1 min 09:43 2 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
VERNA (VEN) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
MAJORDA (MJO) 10:22 1 min 10:23 - No
SURAVALI (SRVX) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
BALLI (BLLI) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
CANCONA (CNO) 11:40 1 min 11:41 - No
LOLIEM (LOL) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
ASNOTI (AT) 12:30 1 min 12:31 - No
KARWAR (KAWR) 14:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name