Train Time Table

KARWAR - PERNEM DEMU (70102) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KAWR
START
KARWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AT
06:09
ASNOTI 2
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOL
06:19
LOLIEM 3
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNO
06:30
CANCONA 4
27.2 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLLI
06:54
BALLI 5
43.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
07:10
MADGAON 6
60.2 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRVX
07:18
SURAVALI 7
64.7 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJO
07:25
MAJORDA 8
67.8 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEN
07:32
VERNA 9
72.7 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
07:53
KARMALI 10
88.9 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
08:29
THIVIM 11
106.3 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PERN
09:25
PERNEM 12
117.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

70102 KARWAR - PERNEM DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARWAR (KAWR) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
ASNOTI (AT) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
LOLIEM (LOL) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
CANCONA (CNO) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
BALLI (BLLI) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
SURAVALI (SRVX) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
MAJORDA (MJO) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
VERNA (VEN) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
PERNEM (PERN) 09:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name