Train Time Table

GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNC
START
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDB
07:43
KHODIYAR 2
13.1 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
07:55
CHANDLODIYA 3
23.7 Kms| PF #0 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
08:08
SABARMATI JN 4
29.3 Kms| PF #2 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
08:35
AHMEDABAD JN 5
34.6 Kms| PF #8 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
08:59
MANI NAGAR 6
38.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTA
09:05
VATVA 7
42.7 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GER
09:19
GERATPUR 8
48.1 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
09:24
BAREJADI 9
51.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANJ
09:30
KANIL 10
55.8 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEP
09:36
NENPUR 11
58.9 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
09:41
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 12
62.8 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTE
09:49
GOTHAJ 13
71.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
09:58
NADIAD JN 14
80.4 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTD
10:05
UTARSANDA 15
85.8 Kms| PF #0 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBRV
10:11
KANJARI BORIYAV 16
91.3 Kms| PF #0 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
10:25
ANAND JN 17
99.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69192 GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
KHODIYAR (KHDB) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 - No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 08:08 1 min 08:09 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:35 15 mins 08:50 8 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
VATVA (VTA) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
GERATPUR (GER) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KANIL (KANJ) 09:30 1 min 09:31 1 No
NENPUR (NEP) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
GOTHAJ (GTE) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
UTARSANDA (UTD) 10:05 1 min 10:06 - No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 10:11 1 min 10:12 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:25 End --------- 6 No

69192 GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) train on RailYatri?

A) GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192)?

A) GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) runs from GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL to ANAND JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name