Train Time Table

ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANND
START
ANAND JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBRV
18:17
KANJARI BORIYAV 2
7.8 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTD
18:26
UTARSANDA 3
13.3 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
18:43
NADIAD JN 4
18.8 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTE
18:52
GOTHAJ 5
27.9 Kms| PF #0 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
19:00
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 6
36.3 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEP
19:05
NENPUR 7
40.2 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANJ
19:10
KANIL 8
43.4 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
19:16
BAREJADI 9
47.8 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GER
19:29
GERATPUR 10
51.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTA
19:34
VATVA 11
56.4 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
19:40
MANI NAGAR 12
61.2 Kms| PF #2 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
20:05
AHMEDABAD JN 13
64.5 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
20:26
SABARMATI JN 14
69.8 Kms| PF #0 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
20:40
CHANDLODIYA 15
75.5 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDB
20:58
KHODIYAR 16
86.0 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNC
21:25
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 17
99.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69191 ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND JN (ANND) --------- Start 18:10 3 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
UTARSANDA (UTD) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 18:43 1 min 18:44 2 No
GOTHAJ (GTE) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 19:00 1 min 19:01 2 No
NENPUR (NEP) 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 No
KANIL (KANJ) 19:10 1 min 19:11 2 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 19:16 1 min 19:17 2 No
GERATPUR (GER) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
VATVA (VTA) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 19:40 1 min 19:41 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 4 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 - No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 - No
KHODIYAR (KHDB) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 4 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 21:25 End --------- 2 No

69191 ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) train on RailYatri?

A) ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191)?

A) ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) runs from ANAND JN to GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name