Train Time Table

DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHD
START
DAHOD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RET
13:07
RENTIA 2
4.9 Kms| PF #0 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKT
13:13
JEKOT 3
10.4 Kms| PF #0 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
USRA
13:21
USRA 4
17.8 Kms| PF #0 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAM
13:29
MANGAL MAHUDI 5
23.3 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
13:39
LIMKHEDA 6
32.9 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
13:48
PIPLOD JN 7
40.8 Kms| PF #2 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAT
13:58
SANT ROAD 8
52.7 Kms| PF #0 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCL
14:06
CHANCHELAV 9
61.7 Kms| PF #0 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIZ
14:13
KANSUDHI 10
68.6 Kms| PF #0 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
15:00
GODHRA JN 11
73.2 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKG
15:17
VAVADI KHURD 12
79.8 Kms| PF #0 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUWA
15:26
TUWA 13
87.7 Kms| PF #0 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBA
15:36
TIMBA ROAD 14
96.6 Kms| PF #0 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVL
15:46
SEVALIYA 15
100.0 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGCI
16:04
ANGADI 16
106.3 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAS
16:14
THASRA 17
113.2 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DK
16:25
DAKOR 18
122.2 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMH
16:34
UMRETH 19
129.6 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OD
16:42
OD 20
136.7 Kms| PF #0 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAJ
16:51
BHALEJ 21
141.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNA
17:03
SADANAPURA 22
145.4 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
17:35
ANAND JN 23
151.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69190 DAHOD - ANAND MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAHOD (DHD) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
RENTIA (RET) 13:07 1 min 13:08 - No
JEKOT (JKT) 13:13 1 min 13:14 - No
USRA (USRA) 13:21 1 min 13:22 - No
MANGAL MAHUDI (MAM) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 13:39 1 min 13:40 2 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 13:48 1 min 13:49 2 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 13:58 1 min 13:59 - No
CHANCHELAV (CCL) 14:06 1 min 14:07 - No
KANSUDHI (KIZ) 14:13 1 min 14:14 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
VAVADI KHURD (VKG) 15:17 1 min 15:18 - No
TUWA (TUWA) 15:26 1 min 15:27 - No
TIMBA ROAD (TBA) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
SEVALIYA (SVL) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
ANGADI (AGCI) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
THASRA (TAS) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
DAKOR (DK) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
UMRETH (UMH) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
OD (OD) 16:42 1 min 16:43 - No
BHALEJ (BAJ) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
SADANAPURA (SNA) 17:03 1 min 17:04 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 17:35 End --------- 4 No

69190 DAHOD - ANAND MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) train on RailYatri?

A) DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DAHOD - ANAND MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DAHOD - ANAND MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190)?

A) DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) runs from DAHOD to ANAND JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name