Train Time Table

DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DRD
START
DAHANU ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
05:40
VANGAON 2
12.3 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
05:48
BOISAR 3
21.7 Kms| PF #3 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
UOI
05:54
UMROLI 4
26.6 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
06:01
PALGHAR 5
33.0 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
06:17
SAPHALE 6
47.8 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
06:24
VAITARNA 7
55.6 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
06:39
VIRAR 8
64.1 Kms| PF #5 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSP
06:45
NALLA SOPARA 9
68.3 Kms| PF #4 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
07:00
VASAI ROAD 10
72.4 Kms| PF #6 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARD
07:17
KAMAN ROAD 11
83.3 Kms| PF #0 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHBV
07:25
KHARBAO 12
91.6 Kms| PF #3 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
07:41
BHIWANDI ROAD 13
99.8 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOPR
07:50
KOPAR ROAD 14
107.8 Kms| PF #4 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTVL
08:14
DATIVLI 15
112.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIIJ
08:19
NILAJE 16
116.2 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPND
08:27
TALOJA PANCHAND 17
124.8 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVRD
08:32
NAVADE ROAD 18
128.2 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMG
08:39
KALAMBOLI GOODS 19
130.7 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
08:55
PANVEL 20
135.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69164 DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
VANGAON (VGN) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 05:48 1 min 05:49 3 No
UMROLI (UOI) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 06:01 1 min 06:02 2 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 5 No
NALLA SOPARA (NSP) 06:45 1 min 06:46 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 6 No
KAMAN ROAD (KARD) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
KHARBAO (KHBV) 07:25 1 min 07:26 3 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
KOPAR ROAD (KOPR) 07:50 1 min 07:51 4 No
DATIVLI (DTVL) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
NILAJE (NIIJ) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
TALOJA PANCHAND (TPND) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
NAVADE ROAD (NVRD) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
KALAMBOLI GOODS (KLMG) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 08:55 End --------- 1 No

69164 DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) train on RailYatri?

A) DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164)?

A) DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) runs from DAHANU ROAD to PANVEL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU (69164) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name