Train Time Table

MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSRP
06:59
MURHESI RAMPUR 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRG
07:05
CHURAMAN NAGRI 3
10.4 Kms| PF #0 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJA
07:11
JAJAN PATTI 4
17.3 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKR
07:17
RANIKUND RARAH 5
21.2 Kms| PF #0 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUM
07:23
DHAURMUI JAGHNA 6
25.2 Kms| PF #0 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
07:32
BHARATPUR JN 7
33.5 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWAR
07:44
SEWAR 8
43.2 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCU
07:51
JAICHOLI 9
49.2 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNGR
07:59
PINGORA 10
54.6 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEV
08:07
KELA DEVI 11
63.5 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SABD
08:14
SALABAD 12
68.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
08:40
BAYANA JN 13
75.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69160 MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 06:50 5 No
MURHESI RAMPUR (MSRP) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
CHURAMAN NAGRI (CRG) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
JAJAN PATTI (JJA) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
RANIKUND RARAH (RKR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
DHAURMUI JAGHNA (DUM) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 3 No
SEWAR (SWAR) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
JAICHOLI (JCU) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
PINGORA (PNGR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
KELA DEVI (KEV) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
SALABAD (SABD) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 08:40 End --------- 1 No

69160 MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) train on RailYatri?

A) MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160)?

A) MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) runs from MATHURA JN to BAYANA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MATHURA - BAYANA MEMU (69160) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name