Train Time Table

SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SJN
START
SANJAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
20:45
UMBARGAM ROAD 2
5.4 Kms| PF #3 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVD
20:55
GHOLVAD 3
14.5 Kms| PF #4 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
21:09
DAHANU ROAD 4
25.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
21:20
VANGAON 5
38.0 Kms| PF #3 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
21:28
BOISAR 6
47.4 Kms| PF #3 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UOI
21:34
UMROLI 7
52.2 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
21:41
PALGHAR 8
58.6 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLV
21:49
KELVA ROAD 9
67.1 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
21:56
SAPHALE 10
73.5 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
22:04
VAITARNA 11
81.3 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
22:30
VIRAR 12
89.8 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69144 SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANJAN (SJN) --------- Start 20:40 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 20:45 1 min 20:46 3 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 20:55 1 min 20:56 4 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
VANGAON (VGN) 21:20 1 min 21:21 3 No
BOISAR (BOR) 21:28 1 min 21:29 3 No
UMROLI (UOI) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 21:41 1 min 21:42 2 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
SAPHALE (SAH) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 22:04 1 min 22:05 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 22:30 End --------- 5 No

69144 SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) train on RailYatri?

A) SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144)?

A) SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) runs from SANJAN to VIRAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SANJAN - VIRAR MEMU (69144) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name