Train Time Table

DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHD
START
DAHOD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RET
06:22
RENTIA 2
4.9 Kms| PF #0 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKT
06:28
JEKOT 3
10.4 Kms| PF #0 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
USRA
06:36
USRA 4
17.8 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAM
06:44
MANGAL MAHUDI 5
23.3 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
06:54
LIMKHEDA 6
32.9 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
07:03
PIPLOD JN 7
40.8 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAT
07:13
SANT ROAD 8
52.7 Kms| PF #0 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCL
07:28
CHANCHELAV 9
61.7 Kms| PF #0 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIZ
07:40
KANSUDHI 10
68.6 Kms| PF #0 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
07:50
GODHRA JN 11
73.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSA
08:13
KHARSALIYA 12
83.8 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
08:24
DEROL 13
96.6 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRL
08:30
BAKROL 14
103.1 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPN
08:36
CHAMPANER RD JN 15
109.1 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAN
08:41
LOTANA 16
114.8 Kms| PF #0 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLA
08:49
SAMLAYA JN 17
120.3 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIR
08:55
ALINDRA ROAD 18
126.1 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIO
09:04
PILOL 19
132.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
09:11
CHHAYAPURI 20
139.3 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
09:40
VADODARA JN 21
146.9 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69120 DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAHOD (DHD) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
RENTIA (RET) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
JEKOT (JKT) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
USRA (USRA) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
MANGAL MAHUDI (MAM) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 07:03 1 min 07:04 2 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 07:13 1 min 07:14 - No
CHANCHELAV (CCL) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
KANSUDHI (KIZ) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
KHARSALIYA (KRSA) 08:13 1 min 08:14 2 No
DEROL (DRL) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
BAKROL (BKRL) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
CHAMPANER RD JN (CPN) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
LOTANA (LAN) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 - No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
ALINDRA ROAD (AIR) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
PILOL (PIO) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:40 End --------- 7 No

69120 DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) train on RailYatri?

A) DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120)?

A) DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) runs from DAHOD to VADODARA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name