Train Time Table

VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRC
START
VADODARA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
11:30
CHHAYAPURI 2
7.7 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIO
11:39
PILOL 3
14.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIR
11:47
ALINDRA ROAD 4
20.9 Kms| PF #0 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLA
11:58
SAMLAYA JN 5
26.6 Kms| PF #2 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAN
12:05
LOTANA 6
32.2 Kms| PF #0 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPN
12:15
CHAMPANER RD JN 7
37.9 Kms| PF #3 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRL
12:23
BAKROL 8
43.8 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
12:32
DEROL 9
50.3 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSA
12:45
KHARSALIYA 10
63.1 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
13:08
GODHRA JN 11
73.8 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIZ
13:24
KANSUDHI 12
78.4 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCL
13:32
CHANCHELAV 13
85.3 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAT
13:41
SANT ROAD 14
94.2 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
13:52
PIPLOD JN 15
106.2 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
14:01
LIMKHEDA 16
114.0 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAM
14:12
MANGAL MAHUDI 17
123.7 Kms| PF #0 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
USRA
14:21
USRA 18
129.1 Kms| PF #0 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKT
14:29
JEKOT 19
136.5 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RET
14:37
RENTIA 20
142.0 Kms| PF #0 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
14:55
DAHOD 21
146.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69117 VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VADODARA JN (BRC) --------- Start 11:10 7 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
PILOL (PIO) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
ALINDRA ROAD (AIR) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 11:58 1 min 11:59 2 No
LOTANA (LAN) 12:05 1 min 12:06 - No
CHAMPANER RD JN (CPN) 12:15 1 min 12:16 3 No
BAKROL (BKRL) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 12:32 1 min 12:33 2 No
KHARSALIYA (KRSA) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 3 No
KANSUDHI (KIZ) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
CHANCHELAV (CCL) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 13:41 1 min 13:42 1 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 14:01 1 min 14:02 2 No
MANGAL MAHUDI (MAM) 14:12 1 min 14:13 - No
USRA (USRA) 14:21 1 min 14:22 - No
JEKOT (JKT) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
RENTIA (RET) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 14:55 End --------- 1 No

69117 VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) train on RailYatri?

A) VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117)?

A) VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) runs from VADODARA JN to DAHOD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name