Train Time Table

VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRC
START
VADODARA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJW
06:11
BAJVA 2
6.4 Kms| PF #3 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNO
06:23
RANOLI 3
11.7 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDR
06:30
NANDESARI 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDA
06:36
VASAD JN 5
19.3 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADD
06:42
ADAS ROAD 6
24.0 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VXD
06:52
VADOD 7
28.0 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
07:04
ANAND JN 8
34.6 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBRV
07:13
KANJARI BORIYAV 9
42.3 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTD
07:19
UTARSANDA 10
47.9 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
07:26
NADIAD JN 11
53.3 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTE
07:35
GOTHAJ 12
62.4 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
07:43
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 13
70.9 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEP
07:48
NENPUR 14
74.7 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANJ
07:53
KANIL 15
77.9 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
07:59
BAREJADI 16
82.3 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GER
08:09
GERATPUR 17
85.6 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTA
08:25
VATVA 18
91.0 Kms| PF #3 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
08:31
MANI NAGAR 19
95.7 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
08:50
AHMEDABAD JN 20
99.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

69101 VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VADODARA JN (BRC) --------- Start 05:55 5 No
BAJVA (BJW) 06:11 1 min 06:12 3 No
RANOLI (RNO) 06:23 1 min 06:24 - No
NANDESARI (NDR) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
VASAD JN (VDA) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
ADAS ROAD (ADD) 06:42 1 min 06:43 2 No
VADOD (VXD) 06:52 1 min 06:53 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 07:04 1 min 07:05 3 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
UTARSANDA (UTD) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:26 1 min 07:27 2 No
GOTHAJ (GTE) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:43 1 min 07:44 2 No
NENPUR (NEP) 07:48 1 min 07:49 2 No
KANIL (KANJ) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
GERATPUR (GER) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
VATVA (VTA) 08:25 1 min 08:26 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 08:31 1 min 08:32 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:50 End --------- 2 No

69101 VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) train on RailYatri?

A) VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101)?

A) VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) runs from VADODARA JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name