Train Time Table

KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTE
START
KATNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLW
15:15
JHALWARA 2
10.4 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPD
15:28
RUPAUND 3
22.5 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYK
15:37
VILAYATKALAN RD 4
26.8 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHD
15:45
CHANDIA ROAD 5
39.5 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOA
15:56
LORHA 6
48.4 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
16:09
UMARIA 7
58.4 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKI
16:21
KARKELI 8
71.1 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRZB
16:32
NOWROZABAD 9
81.1 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
16:43
BIRSINGHPUR 10
88.3 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDXR
16:51
MUDARIA 11
93.7 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGT
17:01
GHUNGHUTI 12
104.6 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWA
17:17
BADHWA BARA 13
117.2 Kms| PF #3 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
17:40
SHAHDOL 14
125.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGP
17:52
SINGHPUR 15
131.6 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHDX
17:59
CHHADA 16
139.6 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
18:06
BURHAR 17
145.2 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
18:16
AMLAI 18
153.9 Kms| PF #3 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
18:35
ANUPPUR JN 19
166.4 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLF
18:52
CHHULHA 20
171.6 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTI
19:01
JAITHARI 21
180.3 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIQ
19:10
NIGAURA 22
190.3 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKR
19:18
VENKATNAGRA 23
197.9 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRB
19:28
HARRI 24
208.6 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
19:40
PENDRA ROAD 25
216.8 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBRA
19:47
SARBAHARA 26
222.0 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOI
19:56
KHODRI 27
228.3 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTK
20:14
BHANWAR TONK 28
239.9 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGS
20:31
KHONGSARA 29
252.4 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGQ
20:42
TENGANMADA 30
260.9 Kms| PF #0 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIG
20:55
BELGAHNA 31
270.7 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKR
21:04
SALKAROAD 32
278.4 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGB
21:14
KARGI ROAD 33
286.5 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLTR
21:39
KALMITAR 34
294.4 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTK
21:47
GHUTKU 35
302.4 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
22:00
USALAPUR 36
310.0 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
22:45
BILASPUR JN 37
318.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68748 KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATNI (KTE) --------- Start 14:50 5 No
JHALWARA (JLW) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 1 No
RUPAUND (RPD) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
VILAYATKALAN RD (VYK) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
LORHA (LOA) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
UMARIA (UMR) 16:09 3 mins 16:12 1 No
KARKELI (KKI) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 16:43 1 min 16:44 1 No
MUDARIA (MDXR) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
GHUNGHUTI (GGT) 17:01 1 min 17:02 - No
BADHWA BARA (BDWA) 17:17 1 min 17:18 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
SINGHPUR (SNGP) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
CHHADA (CHDX) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
BURHAR (BUH) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
CHHULHA (CLF) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
JAITHARI (JTI) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
NIGAURA (NIQ) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
VENKATNAGRA (VKR) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
HARRI (HRB) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
SARBAHARA (SBRA) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
KHODRI (KOI) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
KHONGSARA (KGS) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
TENGANMADA (TGQ) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 20:55 1 min 20:56 2 No
SALKAROAD (SLKR) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
KALMITAR (KLTR) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
GHUTKU (GTK) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 22:45 End --------- 1 No

68748 KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) train on RailYatri?

A) KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748)?

A) KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) runs from KATNI to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name