Train Time Table

GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR MEMU (68745) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAD
START
GEVRA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBA
06:10
KORBA 2
7.9 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
URGA
06:22
URGA 3
16.5 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRBA
06:29
SARAGBUNDIA 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWRN
06:37
MADWARANI 5
28.6 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHD
06:43
KOTHARI ROAD 6
33.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRH
06:49
BALPUR HALT 7
37.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
07:05
CHAMPA 8
45.0 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
07:14
JANJGIR NAILA 9
55.8 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPNA
07:22
KAPAN 10
63.1 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
07:29
AKALTARA 11
70.7 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTSH
07:38
KOTMI SONAN HLT 12
76.8 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
07:44
JAIRAMNAGAR 13
83.8 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTW
07:56
GATORA 14
91.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
08:15
BILASPUR JN 15
97.5 Kms| PF #4 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPH
08:38
DADHAPARA 16
104.6 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBT
08:42
CHAKARBHATHA 17
107.8 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYL
08:48
BELHA 18
113.5 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGS
08:54
DAGORI 19
121.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPI
09:03
NIPANIA 20
129.5 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
09:13
BHATAPARA 21
144.1 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HN
09:29
HATHBANDH 22
159.4 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
09:37
TILDA 23
170.2 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTH
09:44
BAIKUNTH 24
176.3 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLH
09:54
SILIARI 25
184.7 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDH
10:03
MANDHAR 26
196.2 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
URK
10:13
URKURA 27
204.4 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRC
10:18
W R S COLONY PH 28
205.8 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
11:05
RAIPUR JN 29
208.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68745 GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEVRA ROAD (GAD) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
KORBA (KRBA) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
URGA (URGA) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
SARAGBUNDIA (SRBA) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
MADWARANI (MWRN) 06:37 1 min 06:38 2 No
KOTHARI ROAD (KTHD) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
BALPUR HALT (BPRH) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
KAPAN (KPNA) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 2 No
KOTMI SONAN HLT (KTSH) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
GATORA (GTW) 07:56 1 min 07:57 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 4 No
DADHAPARA (DPH) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
CHAKARBHATHA (CHBT) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
BELHA (BYL) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
DAGORI (DGS) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
NIPANIA (NPI) 09:03 1 min 09:04 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
HATHBANDH (HN) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 1 No
BAIKUNTH (BKTH) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
SILIARI (SLH) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
MANDHAR (MDH) 10:03 1 min 10:04 1 No
URKURA (URK) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
W R S COLONY PH (WRC) 10:18 1 min 10:19 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name