Train Time Table

ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ITR
START
ITWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAV
14:31
KALAMNA 2
2.6 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KP
14:43
KAMPTEE 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNHN
14:50
KANTHAN JN 4
14.8 Kms| PF #0 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAL
14:59
SALWA 5
20.7 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHCR
15:05
CHACHER 6
27.3 Kms| PF #2 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAR
15:10
THARSA 7
33.6 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRL
15:18
REWRAL 8
39.2 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHAT
15:27
KHAT 9
48.2 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
15:34
BHANDARA ROAD 10
58.2 Kms| PF #2 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOKA
15:44
KOKA 11
66.1 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
15:58
TUMSAR ROAD 12
76.3 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNU
16:09
MUNDIKOTA 13
86.4 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRO
16:16
TIRORA 14
96.4 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWN
16:25
KACHEWANI 15
103.3 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJ
16:33
GANGAJHARI 16
111.6 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
17:20
GONDIA JN 17
126.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68744 ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITWARI (ITR) --------- Start 14:25 2 No
KALAMNA (KAV) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
KANTHAN JN (KNHN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 - No
SALWA (SAL) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
CHACHER (CHCR) 15:05 1 min 15:06 2 No
THARSA (TAR) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 1 No
REWRAL (RRL) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
KHAT (KHAT) 15:27 1 min 15:28 2 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 2 No
KOKA (KOKA) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
MUNDIKOTA (MNU) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
TIRORA (TRO) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 1 No
KACHEWANI (KWN) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
GANGAJHARI (GJ) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 17:20 End --------- 4 No

68744 ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) train on RailYatri?

A) ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744)?

A) ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) runs from ITWARI to GONDIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ITWARI - GONDIA MEMU (68744) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name