Train Time Table

GEVRA ROAD - BILASPUR MEMU (68733) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAD
START
GEVRA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBA
13:32
KORBA 2
7.9 Kms| PF #3 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
URGA
13:44
URGA 3
16.5 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRBA
13:51
SARAGBUNDIA 4
22.7 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWRN
14:00
MADWARANI 5
28.6 Kms| PF #2 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHD
14:06
KOTHARI ROAD 6
33.0 Kms| PF #5 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRH
14:12
BALPUR HALT 7
37.0 Kms| PF #6 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
14:29
CHAMPA 8
45.0 Kms| PF #2 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
14:38
JANJGIR NAILA 9
55.8 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPNA
14:46
KAPAN 10
63.1 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
14:54
AKALTARA 11
70.7 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTSH
15:03
KOTMI SONAN HLT 12
76.8 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
15:13
JAIRAMNAGAR 13
83.8 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTW
15:22
GATORA 14
91.5 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
15:40
BILASPUR JN 15
97.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68733 GEVRA ROAD - BILASPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEVRA ROAD (GAD) --------- Start 13:20 1 No
KORBA (KRBA) 13:32 5 mins 13:37 3 No
URGA (URGA) 13:44 1 min 13:45 3 No
SARAGBUNDIA (SRBA) 13:51 1 min 13:52 2 No
MADWARANI (MWRN) 14:00 1 min 14:01 2 No
KOTHARI ROAD (KTHD) 14:06 1 min 14:07 5 No
BALPUR HALT (BPRH) 14:12 1 min 14:13 6 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 3 No
KAPAN (KPNA) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 2 No
KOTMI SONAN HLT (KTSH) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 3 No
GATORA (GTW) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 15:40 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name