Train Time Table

DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGG
START
DONGARGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTR
05:45
JATKANHAR 2
6.3 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUA
05:51
MUSRA 3
12.9 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAKL
05:59
BAKAL 4
20.9 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
06:09
RAJ NANDGAON 5
31.4 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMS
06:16
PARMALKASA 6
39.4 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUP
06:23
MURHIPAR 7
46.3 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSM
06:38
RASMARA 8
53.8 Kms| PF #2 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
06:50
DURG 9
61.8 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQR
07:00
BHILAI NAGAR 10
66.4 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
07:05
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 11
70.8 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIA
07:10
BHILAI 12
75.5 Kms| PF #0 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBEC
07:15
DEVBALODA CHARODA 13
79.3 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCAB
07:18
BHILAI D CABIN 14
82.0 Kms| PF #0 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CABN
07:22
BHILAI CABIN 15
84.1 Kms| PF #0 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMI
07:26
KUMHARI 16
86.4 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZB
07:41
SARONA CABIN 17
92.5 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRWN
07:46
SARASWATINAGAR 18
95.7 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
07:55
RAIPUR JN 19
98.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68710 DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DONGARGARH (DGG) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
JATKANHAR (JTR) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
MUSRA (MUA) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
BAKAL (BAKL) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
PARMALKASA (PMS) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
MURHIPAR (MUP) 06:23 1 min 06:24 - No
RASMARA (RSM) 06:38 1 min 06:39 2 No
DURG (DURG) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 3 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 07:10 1 min 07:11 - No
DEVBALODA CHARODA (DBEC) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
BHILAI D CABIN (DCAB) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
BHILAI CABIN (CABN) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
KUMHARI (KMI) 07:26 1 min 07:27 - No
SARONA CABIN (SZB) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
SARASWATINAGAR (SRWN) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:55 End --------- 1 No

68710 DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) train on RailYatri?

A) DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710)?

A) DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) runs from DONGARGARH to RAIPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DONGARGARH - RAIPUR MEMU (68710) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name