Train Time Table

DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGG
START
DONGARGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTR
11:46
JATKANHAR 2
6.3 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUA
11:53
MUSRA 3
12.9 Kms| PF #2 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAKL
12:01
BAKAL 4
20.9 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
12:10
RAJ NANDGAON 5
31.4 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMS
12:18
PARMALKASA 6
39.4 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUP
12:25
MURHIPAR 7
46.3 Kms| PF #0 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSM
12:32
RASMARA 8
53.8 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
13:00
DURG 9
61.8 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQR
14:21
BHILAI NAGAR 10
66.4 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
14:26
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 11
70.8 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIA
14:31
BHILAI 12
75.5 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBEC
14:33
DEVBALODA CHARODA 13
79.3 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCAB
14:40
BHILAI D CABIN 14
82.0 Kms| PF #3 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CABN
14:44
BHILAI CABIN 15
84.1 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMI
14:48
KUMHARI 16
86.4 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZB
14:54
SARONA CABIN 17
92.5 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRWN
14:59
SARASWATINAGAR 18
95.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
15:10
RAIPUR JN 19
98.9 Kms| PF #5 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRC
15:18
W R S COLONY PH 20
101.4 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
URK
15:25
URKURA 21
102.8 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDH
15:33
MANDHAR 22
111.1 Kms| PF #3 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLH
15:41
SILIARI 23
122.5 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTH
15:50
BAIKUNTH 24
130.9 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
15:58
TILDA 25
137.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HN
16:13
HATHBANDH 26
147.8 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
16:22
BHATAPARA 27
163.1 Kms| PF #4 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPI
16:40
NIPANIA 28
177.8 Kms| PF #3 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGS
16:56
DAGORI 29
186.2 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYL
17:05
BELHA 30
193.7 Kms| PF #3 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBT
17:12
CHAKARBHATHA 31
199.5 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPH
17:16
DADHAPARA 32
202.6 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
18:15
BILASPUR JN 33
209.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68706 DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DONGARGARH (DGG) --------- Start 11:40 1 No
JATKANHAR (JTR) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
MUSRA (MUA) 11:53 1 min 11:54 2 No
BAKAL (BAKL) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
PARMALKASA (PMS) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
MURHIPAR (MUP) 12:25 1 min 12:26 - No
RASMARA (RSM) 12:32 1 min 12:33 2 No
DURG (DURG) 13:00 1hr 15 mins 14:15 4 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 14:21 1 min 14:22 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
DEVBALODA CHARODA (DBEC) 14:33 3 mins 14:36 - No
BHILAI D CABIN (DCAB) 14:40 1 min 14:41 3 No
BHILAI CABIN (CABN) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
KUMHARI (KMI) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
SARONA CABIN (SZB) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
SARASWATINAGAR (SRWN) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 5 No
W R S COLONY PH (WRC) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
URKURA (URK) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 2 No
MANDHAR (MDH) 15:33 1 min 15:34 3 No
SILIARI (SLH) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 2 No
BAIKUNTH (BKTH) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 3 No
HATHBANDH (HN) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:22 5 mins 16:27 4 No
NIPANIA (NPI) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 3 No
DAGORI (DGS) 16:56 1 min 16:57 2 No
BELHA (BYL) 17:05 1 min 17:06 3 No
CHAKARBHATHA (CHBT) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
DADHAPARA (DPH) 17:16 1 min 17:17 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 18:15 End --------- 1 No

68706 DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) train on RailYatri?

A) DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706)?

A) DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) runs from DONGARGARH to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name