Train Time Table

RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
R
START
RAIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRWN
04:54
SARASWATINAGAR 2
3.1 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZB
04:59
SARONA CABIN 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMI
05:05
KUMHARI 4
12.5 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCAB
05:10
BMY C CABIN 5
21.0 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCAB
05:14
BHILAI G CABIN 6
22.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIA
05:19
BHILAI 7
23.4 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
05:24
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 8
28.1 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQR
05:29
BHILAI NAGAR 9
32.5 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
05:45
DURG 10
37.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68701 RAIPUR - DURG MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIPUR JN (R) --------- Start 04:50 1 No
SARASWATINAGAR (SRWN) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
SARONA CABIN (SZB) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
KUMHARI (KMI) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
BMY C CABIN (CCAB) 05:10 1 min 05:11 - No
BHILAI G CABIN (GCAB) 05:14 1 min 05:15 - No
BHILAI (BIA) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
DURG (DURG) 05:45 End --------- 6 No

68701 RAIPUR - DURG MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) train on RailYatri?

A) RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAIPUR - DURG MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAIPUR - DURG MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701)?

A) RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) runs from RAIPUR JN to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68701) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name