Train Time Table

MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MCA
START
MECHEDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
07:53
NANDAHGANJA 2
2.8 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
07:57
BHOGPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
08:01
NARAYAN PAKURIA 4
8.8 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
08:10
PANSKURA 5
12.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGX
08:29
RAGHUNATHBARI 6
19.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGA
08:38
RAJGODA 7
27.8 Kms| PF #0 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTG
08:44
SAHEED MATANGANI 8
33.1 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMZ
08:48
TAMLUK 9
36.1 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKR
09:01
NANDAKUMAR PH 10
46.3 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSGS
09:13
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK PH 11
56.9 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSPN
09:27
DESHPRAN PH 12
68.5 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEN
09:36
HERIA PH 13
75.4 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCN
09:49
NACHINDA PH 14
87.6 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATI
10:00
KANTHI 15
97.8 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLB
10:09
SITALPUR BENGAL 16
104.6 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPA
10:12
SUJALPUR 17
106.9 Kms| PF #0 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
APRD
10:18
ASHAPURNA DEVI 18
111.9 Kms| PF #0 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPA
10:23
BADALPUR PH 19
114.2 Kms| PF #0 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMRB
10:32
RAMNAGAR BENGAL 20
122.1 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRA
10:37
TIKRA PH 21
124.4 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGHA
10:55
DIGHA FLAG STN 22
130.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68685 MECHEDA - DIGHA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MECHEDA (MCA) --------- Start 07:50 1 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 07:53 1 min 07:54 2 No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
RAGHUNATHBARI (RGX) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
RAJGODA (RGA) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
SAHEED MATANGANI (SMTG) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
NANDAKUMAR PH (NDKR) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK PH (LSGS) 09:13 1 min 09:14 2 No
DESHPRAN PH (DSPN) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
HERIA PH (HEN) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
NACHINDA PH (NCN) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
KANTHI (KATI) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
SITALPUR BENGAL (STLB) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
SUJALPUR (SJPA) 10:12 1 min 10:13 - No
ASHAPURNA DEVI (APRD) 10:18 1 min 10:19 - No
BADALPUR PH (BDPA) 10:23 1 min 10:24 - No
RAMNAGAR BENGAL (RMRB) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
TIKRA PH (TKRA) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) 10:55 End --------- 2 No

68685 MECHEDA - DIGHA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) train on RailYatri?

A) MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MECHEDA - DIGHA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MECHEDA - DIGHA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685)?

A) MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) runs from MECHEDA to DIGHA FLAG STN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MECHEDA - DIGHA Local (68685) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name