Train Time Table

MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDN
START
MIDNAPORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUTA
11:44
BHADUTALA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSL
11:49
GODAPIASAL 3
11.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLB
11:59
SALBONI 4
24.1 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDGR
12:09
CHANDRAKONA RD 5
35.2 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBA
12:18
GARHBETA 6
47.2 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGO
12:23
BOGRI ROAD 7
51.6 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBA
12:30
PIARDOBA 8
60.0 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
12:41
BISHNUPUR 9
72.4 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSG
12:47
RAMSAGAR 10
77.8 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODM
12:55
ONDAGRAM 11
86.7 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXL
13:03
BHEDUASOL 12
95.3 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
13:12
BANKURA 13
102.6 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANCR
13:24
ANCHURI 14
113.4 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJN
13:29
CHHATNA 15
116.4 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPH
13:37
JHANTIPAHARI 16
125.5 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJM
13:45
SIRJAM 17
134.7 Kms| PF #2 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
IBL
13:53
INDRABIL 18
141.9 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYX
13:59
METYAL SOHAR 19
147.4 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
14:30
ADRA JN 20
155.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68089 MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MIDNAPORE (MDN) --------- Start 11:40 1 No
BHADUTALA (BUTA) 11:44 1 min 11:45 2 No
GODAPIASAL (GSL) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
SALBONI (SLB) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
GARHBETA (GBA) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
BOGRI ROAD (BGO) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
PIARDOBA (PBA) 12:30 1 min 12:31 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
RAMSAGAR (RSG) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
BHEDUASOL (BXL) 13:03 1 min 13:04 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 13:12 5 mins 13:17 3 No
ANCHURI (ANCR) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
CHHATNA (CJN) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 13:45 1 min 13:46 2 No
INDRABIL (IBL) 13:53 1 min 13:54 1 No
METYAL SOHAR (MYX) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 14:30 End --------- 1 No

68089 MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) train on RailYatri?

A) MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089)?

A) MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) runs from MIDNAPORE to ADRA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name