Train Time Table

TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
08:52
ADITYAPUR 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
09:01
GAMHARIA 3
10.7 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRP
09:09
BIRARAJPUR 4
16.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
09:20
KANDRA 5
20.6 Kms| PF #3 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZU
09:25
KUNKI 6
23.8 Kms| PF #0 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIK
09:32
MANIKUL 7
29.0 Kms| PF #0 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
09:48
CHANDIL JN 8
34.9 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIM
09:57
NIMDIH 9
43.6 Kms| PF #2 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMD
10:04
BIRAMDIH 10
52.2 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
10:11
BARABHUM 11
57.2 Kms| PF #2 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
URMA
10:20
URMA 12
65.2 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTD
10:28
KANTADIH 13
74.0 Kms| PF #3 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAO
10:35
TAMNA 14
81.9 Kms| PF #2 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
10:45
PURULIA JN 15
88.9 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRA
11:21
CHHARRA 16
96.2 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
11:27
KUSHTAUR 17
100.7 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGA
11:34
BAGALIA 18
109.1 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
11:44
ANARA 19
114.6 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
11:54
GARHDHRUBESWAR 20
121.4 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
12:10
ADRA JN 21
128.2 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
12:28
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 22
132.6 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BERO
12:34
BERO 23
138.5 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKI
12:43
RAMKANALI JN 24
143.5 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDF
12:50
MURADI 25
148.7 Kms| PF #2 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKD
12:57
MADHUKUNDA 26
155.9 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMA
13:04
DAMODAR JUNCTION 27
160.7 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
13:12
BURNPUR 28
164.7 Kms| PF #2 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
13:30
ASANSOL JN 29
169.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68056 TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 08:45 2 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
BIRARAJPUR (BIRP) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
KANDRA (KND) 09:20 1 min 09:21 3 No
KUNKI (KZU) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
MANIKUL (MIK) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
NIMDIH (NIM) 09:57 1 min 09:58 2 No
BIRAMDIH (BRMD) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
BARABHUM (BBM) 10:11 1 min 10:12 2 No
URMA (URMA) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
KANTADIH (KTD) 10:28 1 min 10:29 3 No
TAMNA (TAO) 10:35 1 min 10:36 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 10:45 30 mins 11:15 3 No
CHHARRA (CHRA) 11:21 1 min 11:22 1 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
BAGALIA (BGA) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
ANARA (ANR) 11:44 1 min 11:45 2 No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 12:10 10 mins 12:20 3 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
BERO (BERO) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
RAMKANALI JN (RKI) 12:43 1 min 12:44 2 No
MURADI (MDF) 12:50 1 min 12:51 2 No
MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
DAMODAR JUNCTION (DMA) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 13:12 1 min 13:13 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:30 End --------- 1 No

68056 TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) train on RailYatri?

A) TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056)?

A) TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) runs from TATANAGAR JN to ASANSOL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU (68056) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name