Train Time Table

ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
08:34
BURNPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMA
08:43
DAMODAR JUNCTION 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKD
08:50
MADHUKUNDA 4
13.7 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDF
08:57
MURADI 5
21.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKI
09:05
RAMKANALI JN 6
26.1 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BERO
09:11
BERO 7
31.2 Kms| PF #0 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
09:18
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 8
37.1 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
09:30
ADRA JN 9
41.5 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
10:09
GARHDHRUBESWAR 10
48.2 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
10:17
ANARA 11
55.0 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGA
10:27
BAGALIA 12
60.6 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
10:34
KUSHTAUR 13
68.9 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRA
10:40
CHHARRA 14
73.5 Kms| PF #0 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
10:50
PURULIA JN 15
80.7 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAO
11:03
TAMNA 16
87.8 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTD
11:11
KANTADIH 17
95.7 Kms| PF #2 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
URMA
11:19
URMA 18
104.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
11:29
BARABHUM 19
112.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMD
11:35
BIRAMDIH 20
117.4 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIM
11:44
NIMDIH 21
126.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
12:15
CHANDIL JN 22
134.8 Kms| PF #3 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIK
12:24
MANIKUL 23
140.7 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZU
12:31
KUNKI 24
145.8 Kms| PF #0 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
12:36
KANDRA 25
149.1 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRP
12:46
BIRARAJPUR 26
153.7 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
12:55
GAMHARIA 27
159.0 Kms| PF #2 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
13:04
ADITYAPUR 28
165.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
13:30
TATANAGAR JN 29
169.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68055 ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
DAMODAR JUNCTION (DMA) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 08:50 1 min 08:51 2 No
MURADI (MDF) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
RAMKANALI JN (RKI) 09:05 1 min 09:06 2 No
BERO (BERO) 09:11 1 min 09:12 - No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 09:18 1 min 09:19 2 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 09:30 30 mins 10:00 4 No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
ANARA (ANR) 10:17 1 min 10:18 2 No
BAGALIA (BGA) 10:27 1 min 10:28 2 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
CHHARRA (CHRA) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 4 No
TAMNA (TAO) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
KANTADIH (KTD) 11:11 1 min 11:12 2 No
URMA (URMA) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
BIRAMDIH (BRMD) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
NIMDIH (NIM) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 3 No
MANIKUL (MIK) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
KUNKI (KZU) 12:31 1 min 12:32 - No
KANDRA (KND) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
BIRARAJPUR (BIRP) 12:46 1 min 12:47 2 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 12:55 1 min 12:56 2 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 13:30 End --------- 1 No

68055 ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) train on RailYatri?

A) ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055)?

A) ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) runs from ASANSOL JN to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASANSOL - TATANAGAR MEMU (68055) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name