Train Time Table

BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BLS
START
BALASORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIP
12:49
HALDIPADA 2
11.7 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
12:57
RUPSA JN 3
17.8 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMBR
13:04
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD 4
23.5 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTS
13:09
BASTA 5
27.9 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARD
13:16
AMARDA ROAD 6
33.3 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGT
13:23
RAJGHAT HALT 7
39.7 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
13:31
JALESWAR 8
47.4 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXD
13:38
LAKSHANNATH ROAD 9
53.5 Kms| PF #2 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGV
13:45
ANGUA 10
59.6 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNT
13:50
DANTAN 11
63.9 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSI
13:58
NIKURSINI 12
72.5 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
14:05
BELDA 13
80.6 Kms| PF #3 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKD
14:12
BAKHRABAD 14
86.6 Kms| PF #3 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYA
14:19
NARAYANGARH 15
93.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPE
14:29
BENAPUR 16
104.2 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
14:37
HIJILLI 17
112.2 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
15:25
KHARAGPUR JN 18
116.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68022 BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALASORE (BLS) --------- Start 12:35 4 No
HALDIPADA (HIP) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 12:57 1 min 12:58 2 No
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD (NMBR) 13:04 1 min 13:05 2 No
BASTA (BTS) 13:09 1 min 13:10 3 No
AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 13:16 1 min 13:17 3 No
RAJGHAT HALT (RGT) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
JALESWAR (JER) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
LAKSHANNATH ROAD (LXD) 13:38 1 min 13:39 2 No
ANGUA (AGV) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
DANTAN (DNT) 13:50 1 min 13:51 2 No
NIKURSINI (NSI) 13:58 1 min 13:59 2 No
BELDA (BLDA) 14:05 1 min 14:06 3 No
BAKHRABAD (VKD) 14:12 1 min 14:13 3 No
NARAYANGARH (NYA) 14:19 1 min 14:20 3 No
BENAPUR (BPE) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 15:25 End --------- 4 No

68022 BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) train on RailYatri?

A) BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022)?

A) BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) runs from BALASORE to KHARAGPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BALASORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68022) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name