Train Time Table

CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CKP
START
CHAKRADHARPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRM
05:29
BARABAMBO 2
10.7 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
05:39
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 3
20.1 Kms| PF #3 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMV
05:48
MAHALI MARUP 4
27.6 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
05:58
SINI JN 5
35.3 Kms| PF #3 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
06:16
KANDRA 6
47.8 Kms| PF #3 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZU
06:22
KUNKI 7
51.0 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIK
06:30
MANIKUL 8
56.1 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
07:00
CHANDIL JN 9
62.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIM
07:11
NIMDIH 10
70.8 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMD
07:23
BIRAMDIH 11
79.4 Kms| PF #0 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
07:29
BARABHUM 12
84.3 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
URMA
07:40
URMA 13
92.4 Kms| PF #2 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTD
07:48
KANTADIH 14
101.2 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAO
07:56
TAMNA 15
109.1 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
08:10
PURULIA JN 16
116.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRA
08:47
CHHARRA 17
123.4 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
08:53
KUSHTAUR 18
127.9 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGA
09:00
BAGALIA 19
136.2 Kms| PF #0 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
09:10
ANARA 20
141.8 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
09:19
GARHDHRUBESWAR 21
148.6 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
09:35
ADRA JN 22
155.4 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKR
10:15
SANKA 23
162.7 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUI
10:24
RUKNI 24
170.2 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTD
10:33
SANTALDIH 25
178.1 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJE
10:43
BHOJUDIH JN 26
185.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDMD
10:53
SUDAMDIH 27
186.8 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCB
11:04
BHOWRA JN 28
190.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBO
11:11
JAMADOBU 29
193.6 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAA
11:20
BHAGA JN 30
196.3 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRKN
11:34
KARKEND 31
202.4 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LYD
11:44
LAYABAD 32
204.8 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSAH
11:52
TATA SIJUA HALT 33
206.7 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLQ
12:04
MALKHERA JN 34
210.5 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHQ
12:20
MAHUDA 35
216.4 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHRI
12:37
KHARKHARI 36
221.7 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNF
12:42
KHANUDIH 37
226.0 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARO
12:46
KHARIO PH 38
230.6 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
13:20
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 39
236.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68018 CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
BARABAMBO (BRM) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 3 No
MAHALI MARUP (MMV) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
SINI JN (SINI) 05:58 1 min 05:59 3 No
KANDRA (KND) 06:16 1 min 06:17 3 No
KUNKI (KZU) 06:22 1 min 06:23 2 No
MANIKUL (MIK) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
NIMDIH (NIM) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
BIRAMDIH (BRMD) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
BARABHUM (BBM) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
URMA (URMA) 07:40 1 min 07:41 2 No
KANTADIH (KTD) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
TAMNA (TAO) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 08:10 30 mins 08:40 1 No
CHHARRA (CHRA) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
BAGALIA (BGA) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
ANARA (ANR) 09:10 1 min 09:11 2 No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 09:35 30 mins 10:05 2 No
SANKA (SNKR) 10:15 1 min 10:16 2 No
RUKNI (RUI) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 10:33 1 min 10:34 2 No
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
SUDAMDIH (SDMD) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
BHOWRA JN (BCB) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
JAMADOBU (JBO) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
BHAGA JN (VAA) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
KARKEND (KRKN) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
LAYABAD (LYD) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
TATA SIJUA HALT (TSAH) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
MALKHERA JN (MLQ) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
MAHUDA (MHQ) 12:20 12 mins 12:32 2 No
KHARKHARI (KHRI) 12:37 1 min 12:38 1 No
KHANUDIH (KNF) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
KHARIO PH (KARO) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 13:20 End --------- 6 No

68018 CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) train on RailYatri?

A) CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018)?

A) CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) runs from CHAKRADHARPUR to NSC BOSE J GOMOH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHAKRADHARPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68018) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name