Train Time Table

VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BZA
START
VIJAYAWADA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCC
05:22
KRISHNA CANAL 2
4.9 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVD
05:31
PEDDAVADLAPUDI 3
12.0 Kms| PF #3 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLVR
05:37
CHILUVUR 4
15.9 Kms| PF #2 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
05:44
DUGGIRALA 5
21.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
05:54
TENALI JN 6
31.5 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
06:06
TSUNDURU 7
43.0 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKU
06:12
MODUKURU 8
46.7 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
06:21
NIDUBROLU 9
53.4 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCVM
06:29
MACHAVARAM 10
58.5 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
APL
06:37
APPIKATLA 11
65.3 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
06:47
BAPATLA 12
74.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPF
06:56
STUARTPURAM 13
80.9 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPPM
07:02
IPURUPALEM 14
84.9 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
07:39
CHIRALA 15
89.1 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAQ
07:44
JANDRAPETA 16
92.3 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
07:52
VETAPALEMU 17
96.8 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLL
07:58
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI 18
100.1 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVDU
08:04
KADAVAKUDURU 19
105.1 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
08:11
CHINNA GANJAM 20
109.4 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGD
08:20
UPPUGUNDURU 21
115.9 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRL
08:26
RAPARLA HALT 22
120.3 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
08:32
AMMANABROLU 23
123.6 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRV
08:40
KARAVADI 24
129.9 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:03
ONGOLE 25
138.5 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDM
09:14
SURAREDDIPALEM 26
148.8 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
09:23
TANGUTURU 27
157.0 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
09:33
SINGARAYAKONDA 28
166.6 Kms| PF #2 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPD
09:44
ULAVAPADU 29
176.3 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTU
09:54
TETTU 30
190.2 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
10:34
KAVALI 31
204.4 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPM
10:44
S VENKTESWRPALM 32
216.8 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
11:04
BITRAGUNTA 33
220.9 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AXR
11:12
ALLURU ROAD 34
227.4 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMC
11:24
TALAMANCHI 35
239.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJJ
11:32
KODAVALURU 36
243.7 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGU
11:39
PADUGUPADU 37
251.2 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
11:49
NELLORE 38
255.2 Kms| PF #3 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLS
11:55
NELLORE SOUTH 39
257.7 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDE
12:01
VEDAYAPALEM 40
262.5 Kms| PF #0 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKT
12:12
VENKATACHALAM 41
271.8 Kms| PF #0 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBL
12:29
MANUBOLU 42
284.2 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
13:10
GUDUR JN 43
293.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

67298 VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) --------- Start 05:10 9 No
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 05:22 1 min 05:23 2 No
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 05:31 1 min 05:32 3 No
CHILUVUR (CLVR) 05:37 1 min 05:38 2 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 05:54 1 min 05:55 3 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 06:06 1 min 06:07 1 No
MODUKURU (MDKU) 06:12 1 min 06:13 2 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
MACHAVARAM (MCVM) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
APPIKATLA (APL) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
STUARTPURAM (SPF) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
IPURUPALEM (IPPM) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
JANDRAPETA (JAQ) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI (KPLL) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
KADAVAKUDURU (KVDU) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 08:11 1 min 08:12 2 No
UPPUGUNDURU (UGD) 08:20 1 min 08:21 2 No
RAPARLA HALT (RPRL) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 08:32 1 min 08:33 2 No
KARAVADI (KRV) 08:40 1 min 08:41 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 2 No
SURAREDDIPALEM (SDM) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 09:33 1 min 09:34 2 No
ULAVAPADU (UPD) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
TETTU (TTU) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
KAVALI (KVZ) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
S VENKTESWRPALM (SVPM) 10:44 1 min 10:45 - No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 - No
ALLURU ROAD (AXR) 11:12 1 min 11:13 2 No
TALAMANCHI (TMC) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
KODAVALURU (KJJ) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
PADUGUPADU (PGU) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 11:49 2 mins 11:51 3 No
NELLORE SOUTH (NLS) 11:55 1 min 11:56 2 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 12:01 1 min 12:02 - No
VENKATACHALAM (VKT) 12:12 1 min 12:13 - No
MANUBOLU (MBL) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 13:10 End --------- 1 No

67298 VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) train on RailYatri?

A) VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298)?

A) VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) runs from VIJAYAWADA JN to GUDUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name