Train Time Table

GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GDR
START
GUDUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBL
15:14
MANUBOLU 2
9.4 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKT
15:25
VENKATACHALAM 3
21.9 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDE
15:33
VEDAYAPALEM 4
31.1 Kms| PF #0 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLS
15:39
NELLORE SOUTH 5
35.9 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
15:45
NELLORE 6
38.4 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGU
15:53
PADUGUPADU 7
42.4 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJJ
16:02
KODAVALURU 8
49.9 Kms| PF #0 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMC
16:10
TALAMANCHI 9
54.6 Kms| PF #0 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AXR
16:20
ALLURU ROAD 10
66.2 Kms| PF #0 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
16:28
BITRAGUNTA 11
72.7 Kms| PF #0 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPM
16:39
S VENKTESWRPALM 12
76.9 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
16:54
KAVALI 13
89.2 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTU
17:06
TETTU 14
103.4 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPD
17:17
ULAVAPADU 15
117.3 Kms| PF #0 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
17:28
SINGARAYAKONDA 16
127.0 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
17:37
TANGUTURU 17
136.6 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDM
17:46
SURAREDDIPALEM 18
144.9 Kms| PF #0 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:20
ONGOLE 19
155.1 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRV
18:30
KARAVADI 20
163.7 Kms| PF #2 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
18:37
AMMANABROLU 21
170.1 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRL
18:41
RAPARLA HALT 22
173.4 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGD
18:46
UPPUGUNDURU 23
177.7 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
18:54
CHINNA GANJAM 24
184.2 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVDU
19:01
KADAVAKUDURU 25
188.5 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLL
19:07
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI 26
193.5 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
19:29
VETAPALEMU 27
196.8 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAQ
19:35
JANDRAPETA 28
201.3 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
19:43
CHIRALA 29
204.5 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPPM
19:48
IPURUPALEM 30
208.7 Kms| PF #0 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPF
19:54
STUARTPURAM 31
212.7 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
20:08
BAPATLA 32
219.6 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
APL
20:19
APPIKATLA 33
228.3 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCVM
20:27
MACHAVARAM 34
235.1 Kms| PF #0 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
20:35
NIDUBROLU 35
240.2 Kms| PF #2 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKU
20:42
MODUKURU 36
247.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
20:55
TSUNDURU 37
250.6 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
21:39
TENALI JN 38
262.1 Kms| PF #4 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
21:48
DUGGIRALA 39
272.0 Kms| PF #2 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLVR
21:55
CHILUVUR 40
277.8 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVD
22:10
PEDDAVADLAPUDI 41
281.6 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCC
22:29
KRISHNA CANAL 42
288.7 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 43
293.6 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

67297 GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUDUR JN (GDR) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
MANUBOLU (MBL) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
VENKATACHALAM (VKT) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 15:33 1 min 15:34 - No
NELLORE SOUTH (NLS) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
PADUGUPADU (PGU) 15:53 1 min 15:54 2 No
KODAVALURU (KJJ) 16:02 1 min 16:03 - No
TALAMANCHI (TMC) 16:10 1 min 16:11 - No
ALLURU ROAD (AXR) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 16:28 1 min 16:29 - No
S VENKTESWRPALM (SVPM) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
TETTU (TTU) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
ULAVAPADU (UPD) 17:17 1 min 17:18 - No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
SURAREDDIPALEM (SDM) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
KARAVADI (KRV) 18:30 1 min 18:31 2 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
RAPARLA HALT (RPRL) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
UPPUGUNDURU (UGD) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 18:54 1 min 18:55 3 No
KADAVAKUDURU (KVDU) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI (KPLL) 19:07 1 min 19:08 - No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
JANDRAPETA (JAQ) 19:35 1 min 19:36 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 3 No
IPURUPALEM (IPPM) 19:48 1 min 19:49 - No
STUARTPURAM (SPF) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 3 No
APPIKATLA (APL) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
MACHAVARAM (MCVM) 20:27 1 min 20:28 - No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 20:35 1 min 20:36 2 No
MODUKURU (MDKU) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 4 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 21:48 1 min 21:49 2 No
CHILUVUR (CLVR) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 22:10 1 min 22:11 1 No
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 22:29 1 min 22:30 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:10 End --------- 8 No

67297 GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) train on RailYatri?

A) GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297)?

A) GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) runs from GUDUR JN to VIJAYAWADA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name