Train Time Table

ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OGL
START
ONGOLE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRV
13:23
KARAVADI 2
8.7 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
13:29
AMMANABROLU 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRL
13:33
RAPARLA HALT 4
18.3 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGD
13:39
UPPUGUNDURU 5
22.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
13:47
CHINNA GANJAM 6
29.1 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVDU
13:50
KADAVAKUDURU 7
33.4 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLL
13:55
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI 8
38.4 Kms| PF #2 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
14:10
VETAPALEMU 9
41.7 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAQ
14:16
JANDRAPETA 10
46.2 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
14:49
CHIRALA 11
49.4 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPPM
14:55
IPURUPALEM 12
53.7 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPF
15:01
STUARTPURAM 13
57.7 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
15:29
BAPATLA 14
64.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
APL
15:39
APPIKATLA 15
73.3 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCVM
15:48
MACHAVARAM 16
80.1 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
15:55
NIDUBROLU 17
85.1 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKU
16:02
MODUKURU 18
91.9 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
16:16
TSUNDURU 19
95.5 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
16:50
TENALI JN 20
107.0 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKU
17:06
ANGALAKUDURU 21
111.0 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJL
17:19
SANGAM JAGARLAMUDI 22
115.4 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJA
17:31
VEJANDLA 23
121.1 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
18:00
GUNTUR JN 24
132.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

67256 ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ONGOLE (OGL) --------- Start 13:15 2 No
KARAVADI (KRV) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
RAPARLA HALT (RPRL) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
UPPUGUNDURU (UGD) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
KADAVAKUDURU (KVDU) 13:50 1 min 13:51 2 No
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI (KPLL) 13:55 1 min 13:56 2 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
JANDRAPETA (JAQ) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
IPURUPALEM (IPPM) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
STUARTPURAM (SPF) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
APPIKATLA (APL) 15:39 1 min 15:40 - No
MACHAVARAM (MCVM) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
MODUKURU (MDKU) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 2 No
ANGALAKUDURU (AKU) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
SANGAM JAGARLAMUDI (SJL) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
VEJANDLA (VJA) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 18:00 End --------- 3 No

67256 ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) train on RailYatri?

A) ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256)?

A) ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) runs from ONGOLE to Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name