Train Time Table

ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ED
START
ERODE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPM
08:04
TOTIYAPALAYAM 2
6.4 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PY
08:13
PERUNDURAI 3
13.6 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGR
08:22
INGUR 4
19.1 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZ
08:29
VIJAYAMANGALAM 5
27.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
08:39
UTTUKULI 6
36.4 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
08:54
TIRUPPUR 7
50.2 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNJ
09:04
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM 8
58.4 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
09:14
SOMANUR 9
67.9 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUU
09:22
SULUR ROAD 10
76.5 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGU
09:29
IRUGUR 11
82.9 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHI
09:35
SINGANALLUR 12
86.5 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
09:41
PILAMEDU 13
91.4 Kms| PF #3 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
09:54
COIMBATORE NORTH 14
97.7 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
10:07
COIMBATORE JN 15
100.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
10:24
PODANUR JN 16
106.7 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
10:49
MADUKARAI 17
116.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
10:57
ETTIMADAI 18
121.7 Kms| PF #0 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
11:12
WALAYAR 19
130.5 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
11:26
KANJIKODE 20
142.8 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
11:47
PALAKKAD 21
156.4 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGTN
12:25
PALGHAT TOWN 22
160.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66609 ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERODE JN (ED) --------- Start 07:55 3 No
TOTIYAPALAYAM (TPM) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
PERUNDURAI (PY) 08:13 1 min 08:14 2 No
INGUR (IGR) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
VIJAYAMANGALAM (VZ) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM (VNJ) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
SOMANUR (SNO) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
SULUR ROAD (SUU) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
IRUGUR (IGU) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
SINGANALLUR (SHI) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 09:41 1 min 09:42 3 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 10:07 3 mins 10:10 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 10:24 1 min 10:25 3 No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 10:57 1 min 10:58 - No
WALAYAR (WRA) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 11:26 1 min 11:27 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 11:47 3 mins 11:50 4 No
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) 12:25 End --------- 2 No

66609 ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) train on RailYatri?

A) ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609)?

A) ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) runs from ERODE JN to PALGHAT TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name