Train Time Table

PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PGTN
START
PALGHAT TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
14:42
PALAKKAD 2
4.0 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
15:02
KANJIKODE 3
17.6 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
15:14
WALAYAR 4
30.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
15:27
ETTIMADAI 5
38.7 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
15:37
MADUKARAI 6
43.9 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
15:53
PODANUR JN 7
53.8 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
16:05
COIMBATORE JN 8
59.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
16:18
COIMBATORE NORTH 9
62.7 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
16:27
PILAMEDU 10
69.1 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHI
16:33
SINGANALLUR 11
73.9 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGU
16:40
IRUGUR 12
77.5 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUU
16:49
SULUR ROAD 13
84.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
16:59
SOMANUR 14
92.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNJ
17:09
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM 15
102.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
17:19
TIRUPPUR 16
110.2 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
17:29
UTTUKULI 17
124.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZ
17:39
VIJAYAMANGALAM 18
133.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGR
17:49
INGUR 19
141.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PY
18:04
PERUNDURAI 20
146.8 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPM
18:19
TOTIYAPALAYAM 21
154.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
19:05
ERODE JN 22
160.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66608 PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 4 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
WALAYAR (WRA) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 15:27 1 min 15:28 2 No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 16:27 1 min 16:28 2 No
SINGANALLUR (SHI) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
IRUGUR (IGU) 16:40 1 min 16:41 2 No
SULUR ROAD (SUU) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
SOMANUR (SNO) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM (VNJ) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
VIJAYAMANGALAM (VZ) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
INGUR (IGR) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
PERUNDURAI (PY) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
TOTIYAPALAYAM (TPM) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 19:05 End --------- 2 No

66608 PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) train on RailYatri?

A) PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608)?

A) PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) runs from PALGHAT TOWN to ERODE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name