Train Time Table

SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SA
START
SALEM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRPD
13:49
VIRAPANDY ROAD 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DC
13:59
MAGUDANCHAVADI 3
20.9 Kms| PF #9 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVPM
14:14
MAVELIPALAIYAM 4
33.6 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGE
14:23
SANKARIDURG 5
38.7 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANU
14:31
ANANGUR 6
46.2 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CV
14:43
KAVERI 7
54.8 Kms| PF #3 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
15:00
ERODE JN 8
59.7 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPM
15:14
TOTIYAPALAYAM 9
66.2 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PY
15:24
PERUNDURAI 10
73.3 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGR
15:32
INGUR 11
78.8 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZ
15:42
VIJAYAMANGALAM 12
86.7 Kms| PF #10 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
15:52
UTTUKULI 13
96.1 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
16:06
TIRUPPUR 14
109.9 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNJ
16:16
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM 15
118.1 Kms| PF #0 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
16:26
SOMANUR 16
127.6 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUU
16:36
SULUR ROAD 17
136.2 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGU
16:44
IRUGUR 18
142.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHI
16:59
SINGANALLUR 19
146.2 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
17:09
PILAMEDU 20
151.1 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
17:19
COIMBATORE NORTH 21
157.4 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
17:50
COIMBATORE JN 22
160.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66603 SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SALEM JN (SA) --------- Start 13:40 3 No
VIRAPANDY ROAD (VRPD) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
MAGUDANCHAVADI (DC) 13:59 1 min 14:00 9 No
MAVELIPALAIYAM (MVPM) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 14:23 1 min 14:24 1 No
ANANGUR (ANU) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
KAVERI (CV) 14:43 1 min 14:44 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 3 No
TOTIYAPALAYAM (TPM) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
PERUNDURAI (PY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
INGUR (IGR) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
VIJAYAMANGALAM (VZ) 15:42 1 min 15:43 10 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 15:52 1 min 15:53 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM (VNJ) 16:16 1 min 16:17 - No
SOMANUR (SNO) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
SULUR ROAD (SUU) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
IRUGUR (IGU) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
SINGANALLUR (SHI) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 17:50 End --------- 1 No

66603 SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) train on RailYatri?

A) SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603)?

A) SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) runs from SALEM JN to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SALEM - COIMBATORE MEMU (66603) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name