Train Time Table

COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
09:11
COIMBATORE NORTH 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
09:19
PILAMEDU 3
9.4 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHI
09:24
SINGANALLUR 4
14.3 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGU
09:29
IRUGUR 5
17.9 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUU
09:37
SULUR ROAD 6
24.3 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
09:46
SOMANUR 7
32.9 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNJ
09:56
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM 8
42.3 Kms| PF #2 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
10:03
TIRUPPUR 9
50.5 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
10:06
UTTUKULI 10
64.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZ
10:29
VIJAYAMANGALAM 11
73.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGR
10:39
INGUR 12
81.7 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PY
10:49
PERUNDURAI 13
87.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPM
10:59
TOTIYAPALAYAM 14
94.3 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
11:27
ERODE JN 15
100.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CV
11:39
KAVERI 16
105.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANU
11:54
ANANGUR 17
114.2 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGE
12:04
SANKARIDURG 18
121.8 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVPM
12:14
MAVELIPALAIYAM 19
126.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DC
12:24
MAGUDANCHAVADI 20
139.5 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRPD
12:34
VIRAPANDY ROAD 21
150.3 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
13:00
SALEM JN 22
160.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66602 COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 09:05 1 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 09:19 1 min 09:20 3 No
SINGANALLUR (SHI) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
IRUGUR (IGU) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
SULUR ROAD (SUU) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
SOMANUR (SNO) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM (VNJ) 09:56 1 min 09:57 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 10:06 14 mins 10:20 1 No
VIJAYAMANGALAM (VZ) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
INGUR (IGR) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
PERUNDURAI (PY) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
TOTIYAPALAYAM (TPM) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 11:27 3 mins 11:30 1 No
KAVERI (CV) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
ANANGUR (ANU) 11:54 1 min 11:55 - No
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
MAVELIPALAIYAM (MVPM) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
MAGUDANCHAVADI (DC) 12:24 1 min 12:25 2 No
VIRAPANDY ROAD (VRPD) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 13:00 End --------- 3 No

66602 COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) train on RailYatri?

A) COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602)?

A) COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) runs from COIMBATORE JN to SALEM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU (66602) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name