Train Time Table

KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
QLN
START
KOLLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRND
07:59
PERINAD 2
9.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQO
08:05
MUNROTURUTTU 3
14.9 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
08:11
SASTHANKOTTA 4
19.5 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
08:22
KARUNAGAPALLI 5
27.3 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCR
08:30
OCHIRA 6
34.8 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
08:48
KAYANKULAM JN 7
40.9 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
08:59
MAVELIKARA 8
48.6 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
09:05
CHERIYANAD 9
54.8 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
09:14
CHENGANNUR 10
61.1 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
09:24
TIRUVALLA 11
70.2 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
09:34
CHANGANASERI 12
78.1 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGV
09:44
CHINGAVANAM 13
88.5 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
10:23
KOTTAYAM 14
95.9 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFQ
10:31
KUMARANALLUR 15
99.3 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
10:42
ETTUMANUR 16
106.4 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
10:54
KURUPPANTHARA 17
114.3 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTY
11:00
KADUTURUTTI HALT 18
117.4 Kms| PF #2 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
11:09
VAIKAM ROAD 19
120.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
11:19
PIRAVAM ROAD 20
127.1 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTM
11:26
KANJIRAMITTAM 21
133.5 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
11:34
MULANTURUTTI 22
138.8 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFE
11:42
KURIKAD 23
142.2 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
11:54
TRIUPUNITTURA 24
146.1 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
12:55
ERNAKULAM JN 25
155.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66300 KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLLAM JN (QLN) --------- Start 07:50 5 No
PERINAD (PRND) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 08:11 1 min 08:12 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 09:05 1 min 09:06 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 09:14 1 min 09:15 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
CHINGAVANAM (CGV) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
KUMARANALLUR (KFQ) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
KADUTURUTTI HALT (KDTY) 11:00 1 min 11:01 2 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 11:19 1 min 11:20 3 No
KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
KURIKAD (KFE) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 12:55 End --------- 4 No

66300 KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) train on RailYatri?

A) KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300)?

A) KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) runs from KOLLAM JN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM MEMU (66300) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name