Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
10:34
ROYAPURAM 2
1.5 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
10:39
WASHERMANPET 3
2.9 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
10:43
VYASARPADI 4
5.5 Kms| PF #0 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
10:45
VYASARPADI JEEVA 5
5.7 Kms| PF #0 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
10:47
PERAMBUR 6
7.0 Kms| PF #0 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
10:49
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 7
7.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
10:51
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 8
9.1 Kms| PF #0 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
10:54
VILLIVAKKAM 9
10.9 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
10:57
KORATTUR 10
13.6 Kms| PF #0 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
11:00
PATTARAVKKAM 11
15.5 Kms| PF #0 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
11:03
AMBATTUR 12
17.0 Kms| PF #0 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
11:06
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 13
18.7 Kms| PF #0 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
11:09
ANNANUR 14
19.8 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
11:14
AVADI 15
22.5 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
11:18
HINDU COLLEGE 16
25.4 Kms| PF #0 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
11:20
PATTABIRAM 17
26.4 Kms| PF #0 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
11:24
NEMILICHERRY HALT 18
28.7 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
11:27
TIRUNINRAVUR 19
30.5 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
11:31
VEPPAMPATTU 20
33.8 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
11:34
SEVVAPET ROAD 21
37.3 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
11:37
PUTLUR HALT 22
40.4 Kms| PF #0 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
11:49
TIRUVALLUR 23
43.2 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
11:53
EGATTUR HALT 24
46.4 Kms| PF #0 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
11:56
KADAMBATTUR 25
48.8 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
12:01
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 26
51.9 Kms| PF #0 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
12:05
MANUR 27
55.6 Kms| PF #0 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
12:10
TIRUVALANGADU 28
59.7 Kms| PF #0 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
12:16
MOSUR 29
65.3 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
12:20
PULIYAMANGALAM 30
68.3 Kms| PF #0 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
12:50
ARAKKONAM 31
70.1 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPM
13:19
MELPAKKAM 32
72.8 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKO
13:34
TAKKOLAM 33
82.6 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMLP
13:44
TIRUMALPUR 34
90.2 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJ
13:59
KANCHIPURAM 35
102.9 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJE
14:01
KANCHIPURAM EAST 36
104.2 Kms| PF #0 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTT
14:06
NATHAPETTAI 37
109.6 Kms| PF #0 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJ
14:14
WALAJABAD 38
117.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYV
14:20
PAZHAYA SEEVARAM 39
123.9 Kms| PF #0 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALR
14:24
PALUR 40
127.3 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VB
14:29
VILLIYAMBAKKAM 41
130.7 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDY
14:34
REDIPALAYAM 42
133.9 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
14:42
CHENGALPATTU 43
138.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWU
14:54
PARANUR 44
143.5 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKL
15:00
SINGAPERUMAL KOIL 45
147.3 Kms| PF #0 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMNK
15:05
MARAIMALAI NAGAR 46
151.8 Kms| PF #0 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTM
15:07
KATTANGULATTUR 47
153.0 Kms| PF #0 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
POTI
15:10
POTHERI HALT 48
155.0 Kms| PF #0 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GI
15:14
GUDUVANCHERI 49
158.6 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPM
15:18
URAPPAKKAM 50
161.5 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDR
15:22
VANDALUR 51
164.4 Kms| PF #2 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGL
15:25
PERUNGULATTUR 52
166.5 Kms| PF #0 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
15:39
TAMBARAM 53
170.0 Kms| PF #4 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBMS
15:43
TAMBARAM SANATORIUM 54
171.8 Kms| PF #0 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMP
15:46
CHROMEPET 55
173.6 Kms| PF #0 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PV
15:49
PALLAVARAM 56
175.9 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLM
15:52
TRISULAM 57
177.7 Kms| PF #0 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MN
15:54
MINAMBAKKAM 58
179.1 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PZA
15:57
PALAVANTHANGAL 59
180.2 Kms| PF #0 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
STM
16:00
ST THOMAS MOUNT 60
181.8 Kms| PF #2 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDY
16:03
GUINDY 61
183.9 Kms| PF #0 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SP
16:06
SAIDAPET 62
186.1 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBM
16:09
MAMBALAM 63
187.6 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKK
16:11
KODAMBAKAM 64
189.3 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBK
16:13
NUNGAMBAKKAM 65
190.8 Kms| PF #2 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSC
16:16
CHENNAI CHETPAT 66
192.4 Kms| PF #0 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
16:19
CHENNAI EGMORE 67
194.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPK
16:22
CHENNAI PARK 68
195.9 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSF
16:25
CHENNAI FORT 69
197.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66041 CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 10:30 1 No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 10:45 1 min 10:46 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 10:47 1 min 10:48 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 10:51 1 min 10:52 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 10:57 1 min 10:58 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 11:00 1 min 11:01 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 11:03 1 min 11:04 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 11:06 1 min 11:07 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
AVADI (AVD) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 11:18 1 min 11:19 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 11:20 1 min 11:21 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 11:27 1 min 11:28 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 11:37 1 min 11:38 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 11:56 1 min 11:57 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 12:01 1 min 12:02 - No
MANUR (MAF) 12:05 1 min 12:06 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 12:10 1 min 12:11 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 12:20 1 min 12:21 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 12:50 25 mins 13:15 - No
MELPAKKAM (MLPM) 13:19 1 min 13:20 - No
TAKKOLAM (TKO) 13:34 1 min 13:35 - No
TIRUMALPUR (TMLP) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) 14:01 1 min 14:02 - No
NATHAPETTAI (NTT) 14:06 1 min 14:07 - No
WALAJABAD (WJ) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
PAZHAYA SEEVARAM (PYV) 14:20 1 min 14:21 - No
PALUR (PALR) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
VILLIYAMBAKKAM (VB) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
REDIPALAYAM (RDY) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 14:42 8 mins 14:50 1 No
PARANUR (PWU) 14:54 1 min 14:55 - No
SINGAPERUMAL KOIL (SKL) 15:00 1 min 15:01 - No
MARAIMALAI NAGAR (MMNK) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
KATTANGULATTUR (CTM) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
POTHERI HALT (POTI) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
GUDUVANCHERI (GI) 15:14 1 min 15:15 3 No
URAPPAKKAM (UPM) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
VANDALUR (VDR) 15:22 1 min 15:23 2 No
PERUNGULATTUR (PRGL) 15:25 1 min 15:26 - No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 15:39 1 min 15:40 4 No
TAMBARAM SANATORIUM (TBMS) 15:43 1 min 15:44 - No
CHROMEPET (CMP) 15:46 1 min 15:47 - No
PALLAVARAM (PV) 15:49 1 min 15:50 2 No
TRISULAM (TLM) 15:52 1 min 15:53 - No
MINAMBAKKAM (MN) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
PALAVANTHANGAL (PZA) 15:57 1 min 15:58 - No
ST THOMAS MOUNT (STM) 16:00 1 min 16:01 2 No
GUINDY (GDY) 16:03 1 min 16:04 - No
SAIDAPET (SP) 16:06 1 min 16:07 - No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
KODAMBAKAM (MKK) 16:11 1 min 16:12 2 No
NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) 16:13 1 min 16:14 2 No
CHENNAI CHETPAT (MSC) 16:16 1 min 16:17 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
CHENNAI PARK (MPK) 16:22 1 min 16:23 2 No
CHENNAI FORT (MSF) 16:25 End --------- - No

66041 CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) train on RailYatri?

A) CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041)?

A) CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) runs from CHENNAI BEACH to CHENNAI FORT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name