Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
07:24
PULIYAMANGALAM 2
1.8 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
07:27
MOSUR 3
4.8 Kms| PF #0 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
07:32
TIRUVALANGADU 4
10.4 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
07:37
MANUR 5
14.5 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
07:41
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 6
18.3 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
07:45
KADAMBATTUR 7
21.3 Kms| PF #0 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
07:49
EGATTUR HALT 8
23.7 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
08:04
TIRUVALLUR 9
27.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
08:08
PUTLUR HALT 10
29.7 Kms| PF #0 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
08:11
SEVVAPET ROAD 11
32.9 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
08:14
VEPPAMPATTU 12
36.3 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
08:19
TIRUNINRAVUR 13
39.6 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
08:22
NEMILICHERRY HALT 14
41.5 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
08:26
PATTABIRAM 15
43.7 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
08:28
HINDU COLLEGE 16
44.7 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
08:32
AVADI 17
47.6 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
08:36
ANNANUR 18
50.3 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
08:39
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 19
51.4 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
08:42
AMBATTUR 20
53.1 Kms| PF #0 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
08:45
PATTARAVKKAM 21
54.6 Kms| PF #0 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
08:48
KORATTUR 22
56.5 Kms| PF #0 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
08:52
VILLIVAKKAM 23
59.3 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
08:55
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 24
61.1 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
08:57
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 25
62.5 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
08:59
PERAMBUR 26
63.1 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
09:01
VYASARPADI JEEVA 27
64.5 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
09:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 28
66.5 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
09:20
MOORE MARKET 29
68.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66022 ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 07:32 1 min 07:33 2 No
MANUR (MAF) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 08:08 1 min 08:09 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 08:11 1 min 08:12 2 No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 08:26 1 min 08:27 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 08:28 1 min 08:29 2 No
AVADI (AVD) 08:32 1 min 08:33 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 08:36 1 min 08:37 2 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 08:42 1 min 08:43 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 08:45 1 min 08:46 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 08:48 1 min 08:49 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 08:57 1 min 08:58 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 09:20 End --------- 1 No

66022 ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) train on RailYatri?

A) ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022)?

A) ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) runs from ARAKKONAM to MOORE MARKET Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name