Train Time Table

VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VLR
START
VELLORE CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
06:18
KATPADI JN 2
9.9 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
THL
06:28
TIRUVALAM 3
21.8 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
06:44
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 4
26.7 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
06:58
WALAJAH ROAD JN 5
34.5 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUG
07:09
THALANGAI 6
42.3 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
07:18
SHOLINGHUR 7
49.4 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVN
07:29
ANAVARDIKHANPET 8
59.2 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRE
07:44
CHITTERI 9
63.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
07:58
ARAKKONAM 10
70.9 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
08:04
PULIYAMANGALAM 11
72.7 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
08:07
MOSUR 12
75.7 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
08:12
TIRUVALANGADU 13
81.3 Kms| PF #2 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
08:17
MANUR 14
85.4 Kms| PF #0 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
08:21
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 15
89.1 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
08:25
KADAMBATTUR 16
92.2 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
08:29
EGATTUR HALT 17
94.6 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
08:34
TIRUVALLUR 18
97.8 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
08:38
PUTLUR HALT 19
100.6 Kms| PF #0 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
08:41
SEVVAPET ROAD 20
103.7 Kms| PF #0 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
08:44
VEPPAMPATTU 21
107.2 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
08:49
TIRUNINRAVUR 22
110.5 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
09:09
VILLIVAKKAM 23
130.1 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
09:14
PERAMBUR 24
134.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
09:24
WASHERMANPET 25
138.1 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
09:29
ROYAPURAM 26
139.5 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
09:35
CHENNAI BEACH 27
141.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66018 VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VELLORE CANT (VLR) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 3 No
TIRUVALAM (THL) 06:28 5 mins 06:33 2 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 06:44 1 min 06:45 2 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 2 No
THALANGAI (TUG) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
CHITTERI (CTRE) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 4 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 08:12 1 min 08:13 2 No
MANUR (MAF) 08:17 1 min 08:18 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 08:25 1 min 08:26 2 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 08:34 1 min 08:35 3 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 08:41 1 min 08:42 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 08:49 1 min 08:50 3 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 09:35 End --------- 5 No

66018 VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) train on RailYatri?

A) VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018)?

A) VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) runs from VELLORE CANT to CHENNAI BEACH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name