Train Time Table

AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
16:24
RAJA KI MANDI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFP
16:30
BILOCHPURA AGRA 3
5.6 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNKA
16:39
RUNKUTA 4
14.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXM
16:48
KITHAM 5
23.6 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDDM
16:56
DEEN DAYAL DHAM 6
32.8 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAR
17:01
FARAH 7
35.1 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAD
17:10
BAAD 8
43.8 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
17:31
MATHURA JN 9
53.8 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
17:38
BHUTESHWAR 10
56.5 Kms| PF #2 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRBD
17:46
VRINDABAN ROAD 11
64.0 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJH
17:55
AJHAI 12
75.0 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
18:04
CHATA 13
85.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
18:13
KOSI KALAN 14
95.2 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
18:24
HODAL 15
107.6 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
18:32
BANCHARI 16
114.8 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
18:40
SHOLAKA 17
117.9 Kms| PF #3 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
18:49
RUNDHI 18
128.4 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
19:31
PALWAL 19
137.7 Kms| PF #4 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
19:41
ASAOTI 20
149.0 Kms| PF #3 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
19:51
BALLABGARH 21
159.0 Kms| PF #3 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
19:57
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 22
163.0 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
20:03
FARIDABAD 23
166.8 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
20:24
TUGLAKABAD 24
177.1 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
20:38
OKHLA 25
184.2 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
21:05
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 26
187.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64953 AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 16:15 6 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
BILOCHPURA AGRA (BFP) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
RUNKUTA (RNKA) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
KITHAM (KXM) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
DEEN DAYAL DHAM (DDDM) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
FARAH (FAR) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
BAAD (BAD) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 17:38 1 min 17:39 2 No
VRINDABAN ROAD (VRBD) 17:46 1 min 17:47 2 No
AJHAI (AJH) 17:55 1 min 17:56 2 No
CHATA (CHJ) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
HODAL (HDL) 18:24 1 min 18:25 3 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 18:40 1 min 18:41 3 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
PALWAL (PWL) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 19:41 1 min 19:42 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 19:51 1 min 19:52 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 20:03 1 min 20:04 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 21:05 End --------- 6 No

64953 AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) train on RailYatri?

A) AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953)?

A) AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) runs from AGRA CANTT to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name