Train Time Table

AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
16:24
RAJA KI MANDI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFP
16:30
BILOCHPURA AGRA 3
5.6 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNKA
16:39
RUNKUTA 4
14.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXM
16:48
KITHAM 5
23.6 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDDM
16:56
DEEN DAYAL DHAM 6
32.8 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAR
17:01
FARAH 7
35.1 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAD
17:10
BAAD 8
43.8 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
17:31
MATHURA JN 9
53.8 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
17:38
BHUTESHWAR 10
56.5 Kms| PF #2 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRBD
17:46
VRINDABAN ROAD 11
64.0 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJH
17:55
AJHAI 12
75.0 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
18:04
CHATA 13
85.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
18:13
KOSI KALAN 14
95.2 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
18:24
HODAL 15
107.6 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
18:32
BANCHARI 16
114.8 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
18:40
SHOLAKA 17
117.9 Kms| PF #3 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
18:49
RUNDHI 18
128.4 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
19:31
PALWAL 19
137.7 Kms| PF #4 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
19:41
ASAOTI 20
149.0 Kms| PF #3 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
19:51
BALLABGARH 21
159.0 Kms| PF #3 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
19:57
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 22
163.0 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
20:03
FARIDABAD 23
166.8 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
20:24
TUGLAKABAD 24
177.1 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
20:38
OKHLA 25
184.2 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
21:05
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 26
187.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64953 AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 16:15 6 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
BILOCHPURA AGRA (BFP) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
RUNKUTA (RNKA) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
KITHAM (KXM) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
DEEN DAYAL DHAM (DDDM) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
FARAH (FAR) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
BAAD (BAD) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 17:38 1 min 17:39 2 No
VRINDABAN ROAD (VRBD) 17:46 1 min 17:47 2 No
AJHAI (AJH) 17:55 1 min 17:56 2 No
CHATA (CHJ) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
HODAL (HDL) 18:24 1 min 18:25 3 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 18:40 1 min 18:41 3 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
PALWAL (PWL) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 19:41 1 min 19:42 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 19:51 1 min 19:52 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 20:03 1 min 20:04 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 21:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name