Train Time Table

MATHURA - GHAZIABAD Local (64903) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
05:51
BHUTESHWAR 2
2.7 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRBD
05:59
VRINDABAN ROAD 3
10.2 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJH
06:08
AJHAI 4
21.2 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
06:17
CHATA 5
31.2 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
06:26
KOSI KALAN 6
41.5 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
06:37
HODAL 7
53.8 Kms| PF #4 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
06:45
BANCHARI 8
61.0 Kms| PF #3 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
06:51
SHOLAKA 9
64.2 Kms| PF #3 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
07:00
RUNDHI 10
74.6 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
07:24
PALWAL 11
83.9 Kms| PF #4 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
07:36
ASAOTI 12
95.3 Kms| PF #3 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
07:46
BALLABGARH 13
105.2 Kms| PF #3 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
07:52
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 14
109.2 Kms| PF #2 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
07:57
FARIDABAD 15
113.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
08:12
TUGLAKABAD 16
123.3 Kms| PF #2 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
08:19
OKHLA 17
130.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
08:26
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18
134.0 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
08:33
TILAK BRIDGE 19
138.9 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
08:39
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 20
140.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
08:55
NEW DELHI 21
141.2 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
09:17
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 22
143.1 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
09:28
OLD DELHI 23
144.6 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
09:45
DELHI SHAHDARA 24
151.1 Kms| PF #3 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
09:50
VIVEKA VIHAR 25
153.8 Kms| PF #2 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
09:56
SAHIBABAD 26
158.1 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
10:20
GHAZIABAD 27
164.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64903 MATHURA - GHAZIABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 05:45 2 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 05:51 1 min 05:52 2 No
VRINDABAN ROAD (VRBD) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
AJHAI (AJH) 06:08 1 min 06:09 1 No
CHATA (CHJ) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
HODAL (HDL) 06:37 1 min 06:38 4 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 06:45 1 min 06:46 3 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 06:51 1 min 06:52 3 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 07:24 1 min 07:25 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 07:36 1 min 07:37 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 07:46 1 min 07:47 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 07:52 1 min 07:53 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 08:12 1 min 08:13 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 09:45 1 min 09:46 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 09:50 1 min 09:51 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name