Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - FATEHPUR MEMU (64594) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNBI
18:37
CHANDARI 2
4.6 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHK
18:47
CHAKERI 3
11.7 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RXM
18:54
ROOMA 4
16.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSL
19:02
SIRSAUL 5
22.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMPR
19:09
PREMPUR 6
28.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBN
19:19
KARBIGWAN 7
34.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUNG
19:26
AUNG 8
40.5 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKO
19:33
BINDKI ROAD 9
46.3 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSQ
19:43
KANSPUR GUGAULI 10
54.1 Kms| PF #9 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWH
19:51
MALWAN 11
61.5 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKS
20:01
KURASTI KALAN 12
70.6 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
20:45
FATEHPUR 13
77.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64594 KANPUR CENTRAL - FATEHPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 18:25 2 No
CHANDARI (CNBI) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
CHAKERI (CHK) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
ROOMA (RXM) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
SIRSAUL (SSL) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
PREMPUR (PMPR) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
KARBIGWAN (KBN) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
AUNG (AUNG) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
KANSPUR GUGAULI (KSQ) 19:43 1 min 19:44 9 No
MALWAN (MWH) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
KURASTI KALAN (KKS) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 20:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name