Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (64592) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNBI
14:52
CHANDARI 2
4.6 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHK
15:02
CHAKERI 3
11.7 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RXM
15:09
ROOMA 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSL
15:16
SIRSAUL 5
22.8 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMPR
15:25
PREMPUR 6
28.8 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBN
15:32
KARBIGWAN 7
34.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUNG
15:40
AUNG 8
40.5 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKO
15:49
BINDKI ROAD 9
46.3 Kms| PF #8 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSQ
15:57
KANSPUR GUGAULI 10
54.1 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWH
16:06
MALWAN 11
61.5 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKS
16:16
KURASTI KALAN 12
70.6 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
16:40
FATEHPUR 13
77.7 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMA
17:17
RAMVA 14
83.6 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
FYZ
17:24
FAIZULLAPUR 15
88.8 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUB
17:33
RASULABAD 16
97.9 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNIE
17:40
SATH NARAINI 17
105.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGA
17:49
KHAGA 18
112.2 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCE
17:57
KATOGHAN 19
119.3 Kms| PF #2 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUW
18:04
KANWAR 20
125.3 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASCE
18:12
ATHSARAI 21
130.8 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRO
18:19
SIRATHU 22
137.5 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJT
18:27
SHUJAATPUR 23
142.2 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDNP
18:34
BIDANPUR 24
147.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
18:42
BHARWARI 25
157.3 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNJ
18:51
MANOHARGANJ 26
165.1 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYWN
19:00
SAIYID SARAWAN 27
172.6 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRE
19:07
MANAURI 28
177.0 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMU
19:28
BAMHRAULI 29
185.5 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFG
20:15
SUBEDARGANJ 30
190.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64592 KANPUR CENTRAL - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 14:40 3 No
CHANDARI (CNBI) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
CHAKERI (CHK) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
ROOMA (RXM) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
SIRSAUL (SSL) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
PREMPUR (PMPR) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
KARBIGWAN (KBN) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
AUNG (AUNG) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 15:49 1 min 15:50 8 No
KANSPUR GUGAULI (KSQ) 15:57 1 min 15:58 1 No
MALWAN (MWH) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
KURASTI KALAN (KKS) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 16:40 30 mins 17:10 2 No
RAMVA (RAMA) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
FAIZULLAPUR (FYZ) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
RASULABAD (RUB) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
SATH NARAINI (SNIE) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
KHAGA (KGA) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
KATOGHAN (KTCE) 17:57 1 min 17:58 2 No
KANWAR (KUW) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
ATHSARAI (ASCE) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
SHUJAATPUR (SJT) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
BIDANPUR (BDNP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 18:42 1 min 18:43 2 No
MANOHARGANJ (MNJ) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
SAIYID SARAWAN (SYWN) 19:00 1 min 19:01 2 No
MANAURI (MRE) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
BAMHRAULI (BMU) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
SUBEDARGANJ (SFG) 20:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name