Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - PHAPHUND MEMU (64589) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMC
19:21
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL 2
1.2 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
19:29
PANKI DHAM 3
11.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPU
19:39
BHAUPUR 4
22.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTO
19:49
MAITHA 5
32.6 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMW
19:55
ROSHAN MAU 6
36.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
20:07
RURA 7
44.3 Kms| PF #3 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAP
20:16
AMBIAPUR 8
53.1 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
20:25
JHINJHAK 9
63.2 Kms| PF #2 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJY
20:33
PARA JANI HALT 10
69.0 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNS
20:39
KANCHAUSI 11
74.3 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
20:55
PHAPHUND 12
83.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64589 KANPUR CENTRAL - PHAPHUND MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL (GMC) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
BHAUPUR (BPU) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
MAITHA (MTO) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
ROSHAN MAU (RMW) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
RURA (RURA) 20:07 1 min 20:08 3 No
AMBIAPUR (AAP) 20:16 1 min 20:17 1 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 20:25 1 min 20:26 2 No
PARA JANI HALT (PJY) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
KANCHAUSI (KNS) 20:39 1 min 20:40 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 20:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name