Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
18:00
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
18:06
VIVEKA VIHAR 3
9.2 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
18:13
SAHIBABAD 4
13.6 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:37
GHAZIABAD 5
20.4 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIU
18:55
MARIPAT 6
30.2 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
19:02
DADRI 7
37.0 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKY
19:08
BORAKI 8
41.3 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJR
19:14
AJAIBPUR 9
46.1 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDE
19:22
DANKAUR 10
53.9 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
WAIR
19:32
WAIR 11
63.3 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
19:38
CHOLA 12
68.3 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNRL
19:47
GANGRAUL 13
72.5 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKQ
19:53
SIKANDARPUR 14
77.3 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
20:01
KHURJA JN 15
83.0 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMP
20:08
KAMALPUR 16
89.0 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAR
20:15
DANWAR 17
94.0 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOM
20:25
SOMNA 18
104.3 Kms| PF #2 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLA
20:35
KULWA 19
114.5 Kms| PF #2 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWUE
20:41
MAHRAWAL 20
120.1 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
20:50
ALIGARH JN 21
126.3 Kms| PF #2 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAQ
20:57
DAUD KHAN 22
133.4 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXK
21:04
MANDRAK 23
140.4 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNS
21:11
SASNI 24
147.6 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
21:22
HATHRAS JN 25
156.6 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRF
21:45
HATHRAS KILA 26
165.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64582 OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 17:45 7 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 18:00 1 min 18:01 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 18:06 1 min 18:07 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 2 No
MARIPAT (MIU) 18:55 1 min 18:56 2 No
DADRI (DER) 19:02 1 min 19:03 2 No
BORAKI (BRKY) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
AJAIBPUR (AJR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
DANKAUR (DKDE) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
WAIR (WAIR) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
CHOLA (CHL) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
GANGRAUL (GNRL) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
SIKANDARPUR (SKQ) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 20:01 1 min 20:02 2 No
KAMALPUR (KAMP) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
DANWAR (DAR) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
SOMNA (SOM) 20:25 1 min 20:26 2 No
KULWA (KLA) 20:35 1 min 20:36 2 No
MAHRAWAL (MWUE) 20:41 1 min 20:42 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 20:50 1 min 20:51 2 No
DAUD KHAN (DAQ) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
MANDRAK (MXK) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
SASNI (SNS) 21:11 1 min 21:12 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
HATHRAS KILA (HRF) 21:45 End --------- 1 No

64582 OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) train on RailYatri?

A) OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582)?

A) OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) runs from OLD DELHI to HATHRAS KILA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name