Train Time Table

HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HRF
START
HATHRAS KILA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
06:11
HATHRAS JN 2
9.1 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNS
06:21
SASNI 3
18.0 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXK
06:27
MANDRAK 4
25.3 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAQ
06:35
DAUD KHAN 5
32.2 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
06:43
ALIGARH JN 6
39.3 Kms| PF #7 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWUE
06:50
MAHRAWAL 7
45.6 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLA
06:57
KULWA 8
51.2 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOM
07:07
SOMNA 9
61.3 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAR
07:17
DANWAR 10
71.6 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMP
07:24
KAMALPUR 11
76.6 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
07:32
KHURJA JN 12
82.6 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKQ
07:39
SIKANDARPUR 13
88.3 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNRL
07:46
GANGRAUL 14
93.1 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
07:54
CHOLA 15
97.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WAIR
08:01
WAIR 16
102.3 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDE
08:10
DANKAUR 17
111.7 Kms| PF #3 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJR
08:19
AJAIBPUR 18
119.5 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKY
08:25
BORAKI 19
124.3 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
08:32
DADRI 20
128.6 Kms| PF #3 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIU
08:41
MARIPAT 21
135.4 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
09:02
GHAZIABAD 22
145.3 Kms| PF #6 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
09:13
SAHIBABAD 23
152.0 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
09:19
VIVEKA VIHAR 24
156.4 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
09:25
DELHI SHAHDARA 25
159.1 Kms| PF #4 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
10:00
OLD DELHI 26
165.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64581 HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATHRAS KILA (HRF) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 2 No
SASNI (SNS) 06:21 1 min 06:22 2 No
MANDRAK (MXK) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
DAUD KHAN (DAQ) 06:35 1 min 06:36 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 06:43 1 min 06:44 7 No
MAHRAWAL (MWUE) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
KULWA (KLA) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
SOMNA (SOM) 07:07 1 min 07:08 2 No
DANWAR (DAR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
KAMALPUR (KAMP) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
SIKANDARPUR (SKQ) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
GANGRAUL (GNRL) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
CHOLA (CHL) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
WAIR (WAIR) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
DANKAUR (DKDE) 08:10 1 min 08:11 3 No
AJAIBPUR (AJR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
BORAKI (BRKY) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
DADRI (DER) 08:32 1 min 08:33 3 No
MARIPAT (MIU) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 6 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 09:13 1 min 09:14 2 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 09:25 1 min 09:26 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 10:00 End --------- 4 No

64581 HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) train on RailYatri?

A) HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581)?

A) HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) runs from HATHRAS KILA to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name