Train Time Table

KOSI KALAN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64569) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSV
START
KOSI KALAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
13:06
HODAL 2
12.4 Kms| PF #3 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
13:15
BANCHARI 3
19.5 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
13:20
SHOLAKA 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
13:30
RUNDHI 5
33.1 Kms| PF #4 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
14:00
PALWAL 6
42.5 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
16:14
ASAOTI 7
53.8 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
16:24
BALLABGARH 8
63.7 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
16:34
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 9
67.8 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
16:40
FARIDABAD 10
71.6 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
16:54
TUGLAKABAD 11
81.9 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
17:08
OKHLA 12
88.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
17:25
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13
92.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64569 KOSI KALAN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOSI KALAN (KSV) --------- Start 12:55 3 No
HODAL (HDL) 13:06 1 min 13:07 3 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 13:15 1 min 13:16 2 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 13:30 1 min 13:31 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 14:00 2hr 5 mins 16:05 1 No
ASAOTI (AST) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 16:40 1 min 16:41 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
OKHLA (OKA) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 17:25 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name