Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDW
08:34
LADHOWAL 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
08:40
PHILLAUR JN 3
13.4 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTN
08:47
BHATIAN 4
20.3 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRY
08:54
GORAYA 5
26.0 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAUL
09:00
MAULI 6
30.2 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
09:07
PHAGWARA JN 7
35.9 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEU
09:14
CHIHERU 8
43.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
09:25
JALANDHAR CANT 9
52.4 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
09:38
JALANDHAR CITY 10
57.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRX
09:51
SURA NUSSI 11
64.2 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRE
09:59
KARTARPUR 12
71.9 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMR
10:07
HAMIRA 13
78.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIW
10:23
DHILWAN 14
89.2 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
10:51
BEAS 15
93.2 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBKR
11:03
BABA BAKALARAYA 16
98.7 Kms| PF #0 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTR
11:09
BUTARI 17
104.3 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRA
11:18
TANGRA 18
110.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
11:27
JANDIALA 19
116.8 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOW
11:37
MANANWALA 20
125.8 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
12:10
AMRITSAR JN 21
135.5 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64551 LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 08:25 4 No
LADHOWAL (LDW) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 08:40 1 min 08:41 2 No
BHATIAN (BTTN) 08:47 1 min 08:48 - No
GORAYA (GRY) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
MAULI (MAUL) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 09:07 1 min 09:08 2 No
CHIHERU (CEU) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 09:38 5 mins 09:43 1 No
SURA NUSSI (SRX) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 1 No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 1 No
HAMIRA (HMR) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
DHILWAN (DIW) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
BABA BAKALARAYA (BBKR) 11:03 1 min 11:04 - No
BUTARI (BTR) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
TANGRA (TRA) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
MANANWALA (MOW) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 12:10 End --------- - No

64551 LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) train on RailYatri?

A) LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551)?

A) LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) runs from LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name