Train Time Table

PANIPAT - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64543) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNP
START
PANIPAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDE
17:56
BABARPUR 2
6.7 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFU
18:02
KOHAND 3
11.6 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
18:08
GHARAUNDA 4
16.8 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZJT
18:17
BAZIDA JATAN 5
24.8 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
18:26
KARNAL 6
34.2 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZK
18:33
BHAINI KHURD 7
41.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
18:39
TARAORI 8
46.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
18:45
NILOKHERI 9
50.4 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMIN
18:53
AMIN 10
58.9 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
19:37
KURUKSHETRA JN 11
67.4 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHKR
19:44
DHODA KHEDI 12
72.9 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPP
19:51
DHIRPUR 13
78.4 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHMZ
19:58
DHOLA MAZRA 14
83.8 Kms| PF #2 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
20:05
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 15
89.6 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOY
20:14
MOHRI 16
99.7 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:40
AMBALA CANT JN 17
109.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64543 PANIPAT - AMBALA CANTT MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANIPAT JN (PNP) --------- Start 17:50 4 No
BABARPUR (BBDE) 17:56 1 min 17:57 2 No
KOHAND (KFU) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 18:08 1 min 18:09 2 No
BAZIDA JATAN (BZJT) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 18:26 1 min 18:27 2 No
BHAINI KHURD (BZK) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
TARAORI (TRR) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
AMIN (AMIN) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 1 No
DHODA KHEDI (DHKR) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
DHIRPUR (DPP) 19:51 1 min 19:52 2 No
DHOLA MAZRA (DHMZ) 19:58 1 min 19:59 2 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 20:05 1 min 20:06 2 No
MOHRI (MOY) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name