Train Time Table

PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNP
START
PANIPAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
17:37
DIWANA 2
8.3 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
17:46
SAMALKHA 3
17.1 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDMJ
17:53
BHODWAL MAJRI 4
23.4 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
18:00
GANAUR 5
29.4 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUG
18:06
RAJLU GARHI 6
33.9 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
18:11
SANDAL KALAN 7
36.9 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
18:20
SONIPAT 8
45.3 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNN
18:28
HARANA KALAN 9
50.8 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
18:34
RATHDHANA 10
55.8 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
18:41
NARELA 11
62.6 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
18:47
HOLAMBI KALAN 12
67.9 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKN
18:53
KHERA KALAN 13
71.7 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
18:59
BADLI 14
75.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
19:05
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 15
79.6 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAZ
19:10
DELHI AZADPUR 16
81.2 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
19:31
SUBZI MANDI 17
85.7 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
19:41
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 18
87.9 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
19:55
NEW DELHI 19
89.8 Kms| PF #10 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
20:09
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 20
90.9 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
20:14
TILAK BRIDGE 21
92.2 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWC
20:22
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR 22
98.6 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
20:27
ANAND VIHAR 23
102.1 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJ
20:31
CHANDER NAGAR 24
103.9 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
20:38
SAHIBABAD 25
107.8 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
21:00
GHAZIABAD 26
114.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64534 PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANIPAT JN (PNP) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
DIWANA (DWNA) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
BHODWAL MAJRI (BDMJ) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
RAJLU GARHI (RUG) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
HARANA KALAN (HNN) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
KHERA KALAN (KHKN) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
BADLI (BHD) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 No
DELHI AZADPUR (DAZ) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 19:41 1 min 19:42 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 10 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 20:09 1 min 20:10 4 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 20:14 1 min 20:15 4 No
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR (MWC) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
CHANDER NAGAR (CNJ) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 21:00 End --------- 1 No

64534 PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) train on RailYatri?

A) PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534)?

A) PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) runs from PANIPAT JN to GHAZIABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name