Train Time Table

NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NLDM
START
NANGAL DAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
17:10
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2
20.3 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KART
17:19
KIRATPUR SAHIB 3
28.2 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARJ
17:31
BHARATGARH 4
37.2 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANL
17:51
GHANAULI 5
46.7 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
18:02
RUPNAGAR 6
55.6 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNPR
18:17
MINAPUR 7
63.4 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLI
18:29
KURALI 8
72.3 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
18:45
MORINDA 9
80.4 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDA
18:56
NEW MORINDA 10
83.0 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGWN
19:04
NOGANWAN 11
88.6 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPN
19:13
BASSI PATHANAN 12
95.3 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGSB
19:22
FATEHGARH SAHIB 13
100.1 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
19:35
SIRHIND JN 14
104.0 Kms| PF #3 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDY
19:56
SADHOO GARH 15
111.8 Kms| PF #0 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBJ
20:04
SARAI BANJARA 16
120.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
20:18
RAJPURA JN 17
129.4 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
20:37
SAMBHU 18
140.2 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
20:51
AMBALA CITY 19
149.7 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
21:15
AMBALA CANT JN 20
157.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64518 NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) --------- Start 16:50 2 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 1 No
BHARATGARH (BARJ) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
GHANAULI (GANL) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
MINAPUR (MNPR) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 1 No
KURALI (KRLI) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
NOGANWAN (NGWN) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
BASSI PATHANAN (BSPN) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 3 No
SADHOO GARH (SDY) 19:56 1 min 19:57 - No
SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 20:18 11 mins 20:29 2 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 20:37 1 min 20:38 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 21:15 End --------- 2 No

64518 NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) train on RailYatri?

A) NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518)?

A) NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) runs from NANGAL DAM to AMBALA CANT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name