Train Time Table

AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UMB
START
AMBALA CANT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
06:20
AMBALA CITY 2
7.7 Kms| PF #3 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
06:30
SAMBHU 3
17.3 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
06:38
RAJPURA JN 4
28.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBJ
06:49
SARAI BANJARA 5
37.4 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDY
06:57
SADHOO GARH 6
45.6 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
07:06
SIRHIND JN 7
53.4 Kms| PF #3 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGSB
07:15
FATEHGARH SAHIB 8
57.3 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPN
07:22
BASSI PATHANAM 9
62.1 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGWN
07:32
NOGANWAN 10
68.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDA
07:41
NEW MORINDA 11
74.4 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
07:49
MORINDA 12
77.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLI
07:58
KURALI 13
85.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNPR
08:16
MINAPUR 14
94.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
08:27
RUPNAGAR 15
101.9 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANL
08:54
GHANAULI 16
110.7 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARJ
09:03
BHARATGARH 17
120.2 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KART
09:11
KIRATPUR SAHIB 18
129.3 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
09:20
ANANDPUR SAHIB 19
137.2 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
09:55
NANGAL DAM 20
157.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64515 AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) --------- Start 06:10 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 06:20 1 min 06:21 3 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
SADHOO GARH (SDY) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 3 No
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
NOGANWAN (NGWN) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
KURALI (KRLI) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
MINAPUR (MNPR) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 08:27 5 mins 08:32 1 No
GHANAULI (GANL) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
BHARATGARH (BARJ) 09:03 1 min 09:04 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 09:55 End --------- 2 No

64515 AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) train on RailYatri?

A) AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515)?

A) AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) runs from AMBALA CANT JN to NANGAL DAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name