Train Time Table

UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UHL
START
UNA HIMACHAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPR
13:36
RAIMEHATPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
13:50
NANGAL DAM 3
16.5 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
14:30
ANANDPUR SAHIB 4
36.7 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KART
14:40
KIRATPUR SAHIB 5
44.6 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARJ
14:52
BHARATGARH 6
53.7 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANL
15:01
GHANAULI 7
63.2 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
15:13
RUPNAGAR 8
72.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNPR
15:27
MINAPUR 9
79.9 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLI
15:38
KURALI 10
88.8 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
15:48
MORINDA 11
96.9 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDA
15:53
NEW MORINDA 12
99.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGWN
16:03
NOGANWAN 13
105.1 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPN
16:11
BASSI PATHANAN 14
111.8 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGSB
16:19
FATEHGARH SAHIB 15
116.6 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
16:33
SIRHIND JN 16
120.5 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDY
16:43
SADHOO GARH 17
128.3 Kms| PF #2 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBJ
16:51
SARAI BANJARA 18
136.5 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
17:00
RAJPURA JN 19
145.9 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
17:36
SAMBHU 20
156.6 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
17:46
AMBALA CITY 21
166.2 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:10
AMBALA CANT JN 22
173.9 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKY
18:40
DUKHERI 23
181.1 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KES
18:46
KESRI 24
187.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDW
18:52
TANDWAL 25
193.2 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
18:58
BARARA 26
198.6 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFB
19:06
MUSTAFABAD 27
207.4 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZP
19:14
DARAZPUR 28
215.1 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
19:20
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 29
219.8 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
19:26
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 30
224.7 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNZ
19:35
KALANOUR 31
231.3 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSW
19:44
SARSAWA 32
241.7 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKY
19:49
PILKHANI 33
247.3 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
20:10
SAHARANPUR 34
254.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64512 UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) --------- Start 13:20 1 No
RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) 13:36 1 min 13:37 - No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 13:50 25 mins 14:15 2 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
BHARATGARH (BARJ) 14:52 1 min 14:53 - No
GHANAULI (GANL) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
MINAPUR (MNPR) 15:27 1 min 15:28 2 No
KURALI (KRLI) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
NOGANWAN (NGWN) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
BASSI PATHANAN (BSPN) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 3 No
SADHOO GARH (SDY) 16:43 1 min 16:44 2 No
SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 3 No
DUKHERI (DOKY) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
KESRI (KES) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
TANDWAL (TDW) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
BARARA (RAA) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
MUSTAFABAD (MFB) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
DARAZPUR (DZP) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 2 No
KALANOUR (KNZ) 19:35 1 min 19:36 2 No
SARSAWA (SSW) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
PILKHANI (PKY) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:10 End --------- 1 No

64512 UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) train on RailYatri?

A) UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512)?

A) UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) runs from UNA HIMACHAL to SAHARANPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name