Train Time Table

NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
17:54
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 2
1.1 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
17:59
TILAK BRIDGE 3
2.4 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
18:06
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 4
7.3 Kms| PF #7 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
18:14
OKHLA 5
10.8 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
18:23
TUGLAKABAD 6
17.9 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
18:34
FARIDABAD 7
28.2 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
18:41
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 8
32.0 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
18:48
BALLABGARH 9
36.0 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
18:59
ASAOTI 10
46.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
19:20
PALWAL 11
57.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64492 NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 17:50 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 18:06 1 min 18:07 7 No
OKHLA (OKA) 18:14 1 min 18:15 3 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
ASAOTI (AST) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
PALWAL (PWL) 19:20 End --------- 1 No

64492 NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) train on RailYatri?

A) NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492)?

A) NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) runs from NEW DELHI to PALWAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name